Middlesex County  »  08857  »  Water Works Rd  »  3266 Water Works Rd

3266 Water Works Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3266 Water Works Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3266 Water Works Road, Old Bridge
Zip code 08857
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 6303
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 3266 Water Works Road, Old Bridge

Sale date 05/13/2009
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $47,326

Lot & Building Information for 3266 Water Works Road, Old Bridge

Building sqft 7,801
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 8.26
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3266 Water Works Road, Old Bridge

• • Improvements for 3266 Water Works Road, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3266 Water Works Road, Old Bridge

How many sq. ft. does 3266 Water Works Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 3266 Water Works Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 has a total of 7,801 square feet and a current price per square foot of $256.

What is the market value of 3266 Water Works Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857?

The current market value is $733,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3266 Water Works Road, Old Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3266 Water Works Road, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2009 $2,000,000
12/30/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3266 Water Works Road, Old Bridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3266 Water Works Road, Old Bridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/13/2009 - D
06/02/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/30/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3266 Water Works Road, Old Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 3266 Water Works Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $44,693
Current property tax $47,326
Market value $733,400

Assessment History for 3266 Water Works Road, Old Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3266 Water Works Road, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $733,400 $733,400 6.094 $44,693 +10.20%
2024 $733,400 $733,400 5.53 $40,557 +4.30%
2023 $733,400 $733,400 5.302 $38,885 +2.34%
2022 $733,400 $733,400 5.181 $37,997 +1.69%
2021 $733,400 $733,400 5.095 $37,367 +1.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,891
Median age 42.3
Average household income $141,657
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 15,740
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $497,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3266 Water Works Road, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3266 Water Works Road, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3266 Water Works Road, Old Bridge

Here are the neighbors for 3266 Water Works Road, Old Bridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Kearney Ave, Old Bridge 1,100 07/14/2023 $490,000
11 Kearney Ave, Old Bridge 1,000 08/07/2017 $219,900
570 Old Waterworks Rd, Old Bridge 7,801 12/14/1976 $48,480
6 Avery Dr, Old Bridge 1,670 12/15/2003 $281,900
8 Avery Dr, Old Bridge 1,600 12/31/1991 $147,000
104 Old Matawan Rd, Old Bridge 1,104 08/29/2025 $440,000
82 Perrine Rd, Old Bridge 7,801
4 Avery Dr, Old Bridge 2,134 01/02/2015 $1