1 Jake Brown Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Jake Brown Road, Old Bridge |
| Zip code | 08857 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Old Bridge Township |
| Block | 9000 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Jake Brown Road, Old Bridge
| Sale date | 01/28/2019 |
| Sale price | $10,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $197,486 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Jake Brown Road, Old Bridge
| Building sqft | 127,774 |
| Building class | Industrial/Manufacturing (330) |
| Acreage | 19.6 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Jake Brown Road, Old Bridge
- • Improvements for 1 Jake Brown Road, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Jake Brown Road, Old Bridge
This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 1 Jake Brown Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 has a total of 127,774 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.
What is the market value of 1 Jake Brown Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857?The current market value is $3,178,600.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 1 Jake Brown Road, Old Bridge
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/16/2022 |
| Last updated | 05/14/2026 |
BUILDING AREA 808,510 SF OFFICE AREA TBD CAR PARKING 424; 20 Evcs TRAILER PARKING 207 CEILING HEIGHT 40’ COLUMN SPACING 54’ x 54’ SPEED BAY 54’ x 60’ SPRINKLER ESFR ELECTRIC 4,000a DOCK DOORS 131; 9’ x 10’ DRIVE-IN DOORS 4; 12’ x 14’ LEVELERS 35,000 LBS
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Floor | Warehouse/Distribution | Listing price not available | 808,510 | Mindy Lissner Bill Waxman David Gheriani Michael Ugarte |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/16/2022 |
| Last updated | 05/14/2026 |
9 building development ranging from 192,111 - 947,060 SF at the former Glenwood Country Club golf course.
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Partial 1 Floor | Warehouse/Distribution | Listing price not available | 408,970 | Mindy Lissner Bill Waxman David Gheriani Michael Ugarte |
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Jake Brown Road, Old Bridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Jake Brown Road, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 | $10,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Jake Brown Road, Old Bridge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Jake Brown Road, Old Bridge
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Jake Brown Road, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $193,704 |
| Current property tax | $197,486 |
| Market value | $3,178,600 |
Assessment History for 1 Jake Brown Road, Old Bridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Jake Brown Road, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,178,600 | $3,178,600 | 6.094 | $193,704 | +10.20% |
| 2024 | $3,178,600 | $3,178,600 | 5.53 | $175,777 | +4.30% |
| 2023 | $3,178,600 | $3,178,600 | 5.302 | $168,529 | +2.34% |
| 2022 | $3,178,600 | $3,178,600 | 5.181 | $164,683 | +1.69% |
| 2021 | $3,178,600 | $3,178,600 | 5.095 | $161,950 | +1.25% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 40,891 |
| Median age | 42.3 |
| Average household income | $141,657 |
| Family households | 70.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,740 |
| Owner occupied units | 67.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.57 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $497,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $464,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Jake Brown Road, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Jake Brown Road, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Jake Brown Road, Old Bridge
Here are the neighbors for 1 Jake Brown Road, Old Bridge.