Middlesex County  »  08857  »  White Oak Ln  »  135 White Oak Ln

135 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge, NJ 08857
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge
Zip code 08857
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 9000
Lot 12.18

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge

Sale date 10/28/2009
Sale price $1,235,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,618

Lot & Building Information for 135 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge

Building sqft 19,790
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 1
Year built 1986
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 135 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge

• • Improvements for 135 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge

How many sq. ft. does 135 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 135 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 has a total of 19,790 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.

What is the year built & the current market value of 135 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge, NJ 08857?

135 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $525,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2009 $1,235,000
01/05/2007 $10
06/27/1984 $60,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 135 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 135 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/28/2009 - D
01/06/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/05/2007 - D
06/27/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/05/2007 - D
03/07/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/27/1984 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 135 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 135 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $31,994
Current property tax $32,618
Market value $525,000

Assessment History for 135 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $525,000 $525,000 6.094 $31,994 +10.20%
2024 $525,000 $525,000 5.53 $29,033 +4.30%
2023 $525,000 $525,000 5.302 $27,836 +2.34%
2022 $525,000 $525,000 5.181 $27,200 +1.69%
2021 $525,000 $525,000 5.095 $26,749 +1.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,891
Median age 42.3
Average household income $141,657
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 15,740
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $497,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 135 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge

Here are the neighbors for 135 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
123 White Oak Ln, Old Bridge 01/25/2022
117 White Oak Ln, Old Bridge 10,317 01/11/2021 $1,500,000
2614-2618 Highway 516, Old Bridge 9,478 09/12/2003 $360,000
2658 Highway 516, Old Bridge 6,466 09/26/2025 $2,625,000
105 White Oak Ln, Old Bridge 13,998 02/20/2015 $2,100,000
3098 Highway 516, Old Bridge 7,801 06/22/2011 $600,000
2350 Highway 9, Old Bridge 7,801 09/05/1991 $400,000
2298 Highway 9, Old Bridge 1,302 03/30/2007 $1