Middlesex County  »  08857  »  White Oak Ln  »  127 White Oak Ln

127 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

127 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge, NJ 08857
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 127 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge
Zip code 08857
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 9000
Lot 12.16

Sales & Tax Overview for 127 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge

Sale date 01/17/2023
Sale price $1,339,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,713

Lot & Building Information for 127 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge

Building class Commercial-Other (100)
Acreage 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 127 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge

• • Improvements for 127 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 127 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge

What is the assessed value of 127 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $590,900, the tax amount paid for 127 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 is $36,009.

When was 127 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 last sold and what was the last sale price?

127 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was last sold in 01/17/2023 for $1,339,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 127 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 127 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2023 $1,339,000
05/28/1993 $725,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 127 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 127 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/10/2023 - D
03/02/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/10/2023 - D
03/01/2023 - R
Mortgage
01/17/2023 - D
01/26/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/28/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 127 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge

Access detailed property tax data for 127 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $36,009
Current property tax $36,713
Market value $590,900

Assessment History for 127 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 127 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $590,900 $590,900 6.094 $36,009 +10.20%
2024 $590,900 $590,900 5.53 $32,677 +4.30%
2023 $590,900 $590,900 5.302 $31,330 +2.34%
2022 $590,900 $590,900 5.181 $30,615 +1.69%
2021 $590,900 $590,900 5.095 $30,106 +1.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,891
Median age 42.3
Average household income $141,657
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 15,740
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $497,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 127 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 127 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 127 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge

Here are the neighbors for 127 White Oak Lane, Old Bridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
123 White Oak Ln, Old Bridge 01/25/2022
117 White Oak Ln, Old Bridge 10,317 01/11/2021 $1,500,000
2614-2618 Highway 516, Old Bridge 9,478 09/12/2003 $360,000
2400 Highway 516, Old Bridge 7,801 10/30/2021 $1
2658 Highway 516, Old Bridge 6,466 09/26/2025 $2,625,000
105 White Oak Ln, Old Bridge 13,998 02/20/2015 $2,100,000
3098 Highway 516, Old Bridge 7,801 06/22/2011 $600,000
2350 Highway 9, Old Bridge 7,801 09/05/1991 $400,000
119 White Oak Ln, Old Bridge 13,382 11/23/2021 $10
2540 Highway 516, Old Bridge 7,801 10/11/2012 $10
2982 Highway 516, Old Bridge 7,801 08/12/1997 $450,000
135 White Oak Ln, Old Bridge 19,790 10/28/2009 $1,235,000
2698 Highway 516, Old Bridge 11,254 11/13/2024 $1,236,000
1 Jake Brown Rd, Old Bridge 127,774 01/28/2019 $10,500,000
139 White Oak Ln, Old Bridge 19,790 09/09/1997 $1,015,000
109 White Oak Ln, Old Bridge 30,025 12/15/1997 $1,300,000
2680 Highway 516, Old Bridge 7,801 11/15/2010 $175,000
3050 Highway 516, Old Bridge 7,801 08/30/2010 $831,000
3080 Highway 516, Old Bridge 7,801 06/28/1977 $15,000
2590-2602 Hwy 516, Old Bridge 8,665 04/27/2016 $1,300,000