718 Hudson Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information
718 Hudson Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 718 Hudson Street, Hoboken |
| Zip code | 07030 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Hoboken City |
| Block | 218 |
| Lot | 19 |
| Neighborhood | Castle Point |
Sales & Tax Overview for 718 Hudson Street, Hoboken
| Sale date | 05/07/2009 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $32,780 |
Lot & Building Information for 718 Hudson Street, Hoboken
| Building sqft | 2,940 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.049 |
| Year built | 1880 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 718 Hudson Street, Hoboken
- • Improvements for 718 Hudson Street, Hoboken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 718 Hudson Street, Hoboken
718 Hudson Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 was built in 1880 and has a total of 2,940 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 718 Hudson Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,856,200, the tax amount paid for 718 Hudson Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 is $33,504.
When was 718 Hudson Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 last sold and what was the last sale price?718 Hudson Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030 was last sold in 05/07/2009 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 718 Hudson Street, Hoboken
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 718 Hudson Street, Hoboken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2009 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 718 Hudson Street, Hoboken
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 718 Hudson Street, Hoboken
Access detailed property tax data for 718 Hudson Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $32,780 |
| Market value | $1,856,200 |
Assessment History for 718 Hudson Street, Hoboken
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 718 Hudson Street, Hoboken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,856,200 | $1,856,200 | 1.766 | $32,780 | +8.41% |
| 2023 | $1,856,200 | $1,856,200 | 1.629 | $30,237 | +1.75% |
| 2022 | $1,856,200 | $1,856,200 | 1.601 | $29,718 | +0.06% |
| 2021 | $1,856,200 | $1,856,200 | 1.6 | $29,699 | -0.68% |
| 2020 | $1,856,200 | $1,856,200 | 1.611 | $29,903 | +0.75% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 718 Hudson Street, Hoboken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 718 Hudson Street, Hoboken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hoboken Charter School | 6 | Charter | K-12 | 300 | 0.02 |
| All Saints Episcopal Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 223 | 0.03 |
| Stevens Cooperative School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 430 | 0.09 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Hudson School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 187 | 0.21 |
| Hoboken Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 409 | 0.30 |