Union County  »  07033  »  Lexington Ave  »  751 Lexington Ave

751 Lexington Avenue, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

751 Lexington Avenue, Kenilworth, NJ 07033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 751 Lexington Avenue, Kenilworth
Zip code 07033
County Union
Municipality Kenilworth Borough
Block 173
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 751 Lexington Avenue, Kenilworth

Property tax $28,519

Lot & Building Information for 751 Lexington Avenue, Kenilworth

Building sqft 10,500
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.551

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 751 Lexington Avenue, Kenilworth

• • Improvements for 751 Lexington Avenue, Kenilworth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 751 Lexington Avenue, Kenilworth

How many square feet does 751 Lexington Avenue, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 751 Lexington Avenue, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 has a total of 10,500 square feet.

What is the market value of 751 Lexington Avenue, Kenilworth, NJ 07033?

The current market value is $446,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 751 Lexington Avenue, Kenilworth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 751 Lexington Avenue, Kenilworth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 751 Lexington Avenue, Kenilworth

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 751 Lexington Avenue, Kenilworth

Access detailed property tax data for 751 Lexington Avenue, Kenilworth, NJ 07033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,519
Market value $446,800

Assessment History for 751 Lexington Avenue, Kenilworth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 751 Lexington Avenue, Kenilworth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $446,800 $446,800 6.383 $28,519 +11.11%
2023 $446,800 $446,800 5.745 $25,669 +7.42%
2022 $446,800 $446,800 5.348 $23,895 +2.63%
2021 $446,800 $446,800 5.211 $23,283 +1.70%
2020 $446,800 $446,800 5.124 $22,894 +1.47%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,339
Median age 38
Average household income $155,710
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 2,880
Owner occupied units 72.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $529,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $507,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 751 Lexington Avenue, Kenilworth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 751 Lexington Avenue, Kenilworth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 751 Lexington Avenue, Kenilworth

Here are the neighbors for 751 Lexington Avenue, Kenilworth.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
345 Market St, Kenilworth 10,316 08/19/2011 $730,000
365 Market St, Kenilworth 20,534 09/26/1986 $500,000
746 Colfax Ave, Kenilworth 14,106 03/26/2025 $2,000,000
330 Carnegie Ave, Kenilworth 04/05/2022 $1
715 Lexington Ave, Kenilworth 09/29/2010
750 Colfax Ave, Kenilworth 14,800 04/04/2007 $1,300,000
740 Colfax Ave, Kenilworth 7,755 01/24/2019 $775,000
360 Carnegie Ave, Kenilworth 09/26/1986 $500,000