Union County  »  07033  »  Colfax Ave  »  750 Colfax Ave

750 Colfax Avenue, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

750 Colfax Avenue, Kenilworth, NJ 07033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 750 Colfax Avenue, Kenilworth
Zip code 07033
County Union
Municipality Kenilworth Borough
Block 173
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 750 Colfax Avenue, Kenilworth

Sale date 04/04/2007
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,974

Lot & Building Information for 750 Colfax Avenue, Kenilworth

Building sqft 14,800
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 0.578

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 750 Colfax Avenue, Kenilworth

• • Improvements for 750 Colfax Avenue, Kenilworth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 750 Colfax Avenue, Kenilworth

How many sq. ft. does 750 Colfax Avenue, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 750 Colfax Avenue, Kenilworth, NJ 07033 has a total of 14,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $87.

What is the market value of 750 Colfax Avenue, Kenilworth, NJ 07033?

The current market value is $558,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 750 Colfax Avenue, Kenilworth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 750 Colfax Avenue, Kenilworth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2007 $1,300,000
11/19/2003 $502,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 750 Colfax Avenue, Kenilworth with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 750 Colfax Avenue, Kenilworth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/27/2025 - D
07/02/2025 - R
Mortgage
06/27/2025 - D
07/02/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/04/2007 - D
05/22/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/19/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 750 Colfax Avenue, Kenilworth

Access detailed property tax data for 750 Colfax Avenue, Kenilworth, NJ 07033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,974
Market value $558,100

Assessment History for 750 Colfax Avenue, Kenilworth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 750 Colfax Avenue, Kenilworth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $558,100 $558,100 6.625 $36,974 +3.79%
2024 $558,100 $558,100 6.383 $35,624 +11.11%
2023 $558,100 $558,100 5.745 $32,063 +7.42%
2022 $558,100 $558,100 5.348 $29,847 +2.63%
2021 $558,100 $558,100 5.211 $29,083 +1.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,401
Median age 38.5
Average household income $161,119
Family households 77.4%
Occupied housing units 2,842
Owner occupied units 74.5%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $558,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 750 Colfax Avenue, Kenilworth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 750 Colfax Avenue, Kenilworth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 750 Colfax Avenue, Kenilworth

Here are the neighbors for 750 Colfax Avenue, Kenilworth.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
374 Market St, Kenilworth 3,500 09/30/1997 $100
345 Market St, Kenilworth 10,316 08/19/2011 $730,000
746 Colfax Ave, Kenilworth 14,106 03/26/2025 $2,000,000
330 Carnegie Ave, Kenilworth 04/05/2022 $1
375 Linden St, Elizabeth 01/22/1998 $1
365 Market St, Kenilworth 20,534 09/26/1986 $500,000
740 Colfax Ave, Kenilworth 7,755 01/24/2019 $775,000
360 Carnegie Ave, Kenilworth 09/26/1986 $500,000
356 Market St, Kenilworth 21,492 04/14/2024 $460,000