Union County  »  07083  »  Route 22 W  »  2585 Route 22 W

2585 Route 22 W, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

2585 Route 22 W, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2585 Route 22 W, Union, NJ 07083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2585 Route 22 W, Union
Zip code 07083
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 3402
Lot 9.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 2585 Route 22 W, Union

Sale date 10/30/2002
Sale price $4,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $376,167

Lot & Building Information for 2585 Route 22 W, Union

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 2.74
Year built 2006
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2585 Route 22 W, Union

• • Improvements for 2585 Route 22 W, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2585 Route 22 W, Union

How many sq. ft. does 2585 Route 22 W, Union, NJ 07083 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2585 Route 22 W, Union, NJ 07083 has a total of 52,815 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2585 Route 22 W, Union, NJ 07083?

2585 Route 22 W, Union, NJ 07083 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,683,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2585 Route 22 W, Union

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2585 Route 22 W, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2002 $4,200,000

Title Documents for 2585 Route 22 W, Union

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/30/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2585 Route 22 W, Union

Access detailed property tax data for 2585 Route 22 W, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $376,167
Market value $1,683,000

Assessment History for 2585 Route 22 W, Union

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2585 Route 22 W, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,683,000 $1,683,000 22.351 $376,167 +3.15%
2023 $1,683,000 $1,683,000 21.669 $364,689 +3.60%
2022 $1,683,000 $1,683,000 20.916 $352,016 +2.48%
2021 $1,683,000 $1,683,000 20.409 $343,483 +2.03%
2020 $1,683,000 $1,683,000 20.002 $336,634 +1.36%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 57,036
Median age 41
Average household income $138,535
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 19,916
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $402,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2585 Route 22 W, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2585 Route 22 W, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2585 Route 22 W, Union

Here are the neighbors for 2585 Route 22 W, Union.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
80 Progress St, Union 12,904 08/14/2006 $1
2536 Route 22 E, Union 5,142 02/12/2018 $925,000
2271 Route 22 W, Union 9,285 04/22/2021 $1
2329 Route 22 W, Union 9,560 12/19/2011 $2,600,000
2510 Route 22 E, Union
2705 Route 22 W, Union 01/10/2025 $12,140,000
2319 Route 22, Union 8,461 07/11/2023 $1
2345 Rear Route 22 W, Union 10,000 07/19/1995
2375 Route 22 W, Union 43,464 03/28/2019 $1
697 Rahway Ave, Union 10/07/2005 $1,850,000