Union County  »  07088  »  Valley St  »  123 Valley St

123 Valley Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 Property Information

123 Valley Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Valley Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Valley Street, Vauxhall
Zip code 07088
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 4707
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Valley Street, Vauxhall

Sale date 05/03/2007
Sale price $315,000
Property tax $6,839

Lot & Building Information for 123 Valley Street, Vauxhall

Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.113
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Two Family (RB)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 123 Valley Street, Vauxhall

• • Improvements for 123 Valley Street, Vauxhall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Valley Street, Vauxhall

When was 123 Valley Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 built?

123 Valley Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 was built in 1930.

What is the assessed value of 123 Valley Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $30,600, the tax amount paid for 123 Valley Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 is $7,136.

When was 123 Valley Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 last sold and what was the last sale price?

123 Valley Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 was last sold in 05/03/2007 for $315,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Valley Street, Vauxhall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Valley Street, Vauxhall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2007 $315,000
12/19/2006 $100
07/29/2004 $305,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 123 Valley Street, Vauxhall with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 123 Valley Street, Vauxhall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/17/2023 - D
07/27/2023 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2063
05/17/2023 - D
07/27/2023 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2063
03/12/2022 - D
05/03/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2052
05/03/2007 - D
06/12/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/19/2006 - D
01/09/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/29/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 Valley Street, Vauxhall

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Valley Street, Vauxhall, NJ 07088. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,839
Market value $30,600

Assessment History for 123 Valley Street, Vauxhall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Valley Street, Vauxhall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $30,600 $30,600 22.351 $6,839 +3.15%
2023 $30,600 $30,600 21.669 $6,631 +3.60%
2022 $30,600 $30,600 20.916 $6,400 +2.48%
2021 $30,600 $30,600 20.409 $6,245 +2.03%
2020 $30,600 $30,600 20.002 $6,121 +1.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Valley Street, Vauxhall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Valley Street, Vauxhall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Mountain Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 284 0.43
South Mountain Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 284 0.43
Central Five Jefferson 4 Public 5 528 0.60
Wyoming Elementary School 10 Public K-4 352 0.64
Hamilton School NR Public 5 0 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Maplewood Middle School 5 Public 6-8 721 0.99
The Milton School NR Private 5-12 13 1.01
South Mountain Co-Op NR Private K-12 0 1.01
Millburn Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,133 1.18
Deron School I NR Private PK-11 95 1.21

Nearest high schools

The Milton School NR Private 5-12 13 1.01
South Mountain Co-Op NR Private K-12 0 1.01
Union Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 2,308 1.10
Deron School I NR Private PK-11 95 1.21