Hudson County  »  07032  »  Kearny Ave  »  331 Kearny Ave

331 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

331 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

331 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 331 Kearny Avenue, Kearny
Zip code 07032
County Hudson
Municipality Kearny Town
Block 48
Lot 18
Neighborhood Manor Section

Sales & Tax Overview for 331 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Sale date 02/24/2020
Sale price $1
Property tax $12,782

Lot & Building Information for 331 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 31.181
Units 4
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 331 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

• • Improvements for 331 Kearny Avenue, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 331 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

What is the market value of 331 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032?

The current market value is $119,400.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 331 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 331 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2020 $1

Title Documents for 331 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/24/2020 - D
03/19/2020 - R
Deed - Deed
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 331 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Access detailed property tax data for 331 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,782
Market value $119,400

Assessment History for 331 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 331 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $119,400 $119,400 10.705 $12,782 +1.31%
2023 $119,400 $119,400 10.567 $12,617 +0.24%
2022 $119,400 $119,400 10.542 $12,587 +0.54%
2021 $119,400 $119,400 10.485 $12,519 -0.05%
2020 $119,400 $119,400 10.49 $12,525 -0.49%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 40,570
Median age 39
Average household income $102,794
Family households 72.9%
Occupied housing units 14,756
Owner occupied units 45.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $436,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 331 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 331 Kearny Avenue, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 331 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Here are the neighbors for 331 Kearny Avenue, Kearny.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
325 Kearny Ave, Kearny 12/29/2000
321 Kearny Ave, Kearny 03/17/2015 $1
341 Kearny Ave, Kearny 4,044 08/14/2013 $175,300
70 Halstead St, Kearny 1,494 02/26/2007 $450,000
315-317 Kearny Ave, Kearny 7,163 06/14/2023 $600,000
311 Kearny Ave, Kearny 8,325 02/07/2001 $700,000
343 Kearny Ave, Kearny 5,967 05/07/2024 $1
306 Maple St, Kearny 2,570 05/02/2017 $1
337 Kearny Ave, Kearny 4,048 03/06/2006 $100
339 Kearny Ave, Kearny 09/09/1997