Hudson County  »  07032  »  Kearny Ave  »  307 Kearny Ave

307 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

307 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

307 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 307 Kearny Avenue, Kearny
Zip code 07032
County Hudson
Municipality Kearny Town
Block 48
Lot 27
Neighborhood Manor Section

Sales & Tax Overview for 307 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Sale date 04/24/2026
Sale price $960,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,300

Lot & Building Information for 307 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1905
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 307 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

• • Improvements for 307 Kearny Avenue, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 307 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

When was 307 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 built?

307 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 was built in 1905.

What is the assessed value of 307 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $122,600, the tax amount paid for 307 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 is $13,299.

When was 307 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 last sold and what was the last sale price?

307 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 was last sold in 04/24/2026 for $960,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 307 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 307 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2026 $960,000
07/18/2024 $10
06/11/2015 $520,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 307 Kearny Avenue, Kearny with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 307 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/24/2026 - D
05/06/2026 - R
Deed - Deed
04/23/2026 - D
05/06/2026 - R
Mortgage
04/23/2026 - D
05/06/2026 - R
Mortgage 04/23/2036
07/18/2024 - D
07/25/2024 - R
Mortgage
07/18/2024 - D
07/25/2024 - R
Mortgage
07/18/2024 - D
07/25/2024 - R
Deed - Deed
06/11/2015 - D
07/01/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/31/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 307 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Access detailed property tax data for 307 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,300
Market value $122,600

Assessment History for 307 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 307 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $122,600 $122,600 10.848 $13,300 +1.34%
2024 $122,600 $122,600 10.705 $13,124 +1.31%
2023 $122,600 $122,600 10.567 $12,955 +0.24%
2022 $122,600 $122,600 10.542 $12,924 +0.54%
2021 $122,600 $122,600 10.485 $12,855 -0.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,614
Median age 40
Average household income $101,127
Family households 72.7%
Occupied housing units 14,751
Owner occupied units 42.9%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $463,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 307 Kearny Avenue, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 307 Kearny Avenue, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 307 Kearny Avenue, Kearny

Here are the neighbors for 307 Kearny Avenue, Kearny.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
321 Kearny Ave, Kearny 03/17/2015 $1
325 Kearny Ave, Kearny 12/29/2000
311 Kearny Ave, Kearny 8,325 02/07/2001 $700,000
315-317 Kearny Ave, Kearny 7,163 06/14/2023 $600,000
406 Passaic Ave, Kearny 1,347 10/09/2020 $425,000
8 Riverview CT, Kearny 1,014 09/20/2023 $361,500
337 Kearny Ave, Kearny 4,048 03/06/2006 $100
9 Riverview CT, Kearny 1,014 04/01/2024 $1
390 Passaic Ave, Kearny 1,152 07/30/2003 $281,000
400 Passaic Ave, Kearny 758 02/22/1999 $150,000