59-65 1st Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information
59-65 1st Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 59-65 1st Avenue, Kearny |
| Zip code | 07032 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Kearny Town |
| Block | 242 |
| Lot | 9 |
| Neighborhood | North Kearny |
Sales & Tax Overview for 59-65 1st Avenue, Kearny
| Property tax | $25,692 |
Lot & Building Information for 59-65 1st Avenue, Kearny
| Building sqft | 7,000 |
| Building class | Industrial (4B) |
| Acreage | 0.338 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 59-65 1st Avenue, Kearny
- • Improvements for 59-65 1st Avenue, Kearny , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 59-65 1st Avenue, Kearny
This Industrial (4B) located at 59-65 1st Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032 has a total of 7,000 square feet.
What is the market value of 59-65 1st Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032?The current market value is $240,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 59-65 1st Avenue, Kearny
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59-65 1st Avenue, Kearny, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 59-65 1st Avenue, Kearny
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 59-65 1st Avenue, Kearny
Access detailed property tax data for 59-65 1st Avenue, Kearny, NJ 07032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $25,692 |
| Market value | $240,000 |
Assessment History for 59-65 1st Avenue, Kearny
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59-65 1st Avenue, Kearny, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $240,000 | $240,000 | 10.705 | $25,692 | +1.31% |
| 2023 | $240,000 | $240,000 | 10.567 | $25,361 | +0.24% |
| 2022 | $240,000 | $240,000 | 10.542 | $25,301 | +0.54% |
| 2021 | $240,000 | $240,000 | 10.485 | $25,164 | -0.05% |
| 2020 | $240,000 | $240,000 | 10.49 | $25,176 | -0.49% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 40,570 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $102,794 |
| Family households | 72.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 14,756 |
| Owner occupied units | 45.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1952 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $428,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $436,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59-65 1st Avenue, Kearny, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59-65 1st Avenue, Kearny to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 59-65 1st Avenue, Kearny
Here are the neighbors for 59-65 1st Avenue, Kearny.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 176-178 Garfield Ave, Kearny | 5,500 | 01/24/2011 | $225,000 |
| 411 Bergen Ave, Kearny | 08/10/1999 | ||
| 60-68 1st Ave, Kearny | 02/17/2015 | $325,000 | |
| 54 3rd Ave, Kearny | 06/01/2023 | $4,000,000 | |
| 287 Bergen Ave, Kearny | 2,919 | 02/11/1975 | $52,500 |
| 284-288 Schuyler Ave, Kearny | |||
| 281 Bergen Ave, Kearny | 3,422 | 07/30/1993 | $175,000 |