Hudson County  »  07086  »  W 18th St  »  50-64 W 18th St

50-64 West 18th Street, Weehawken, NJ 07086 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50-64 West 18th Street, Weehawken, NJ 07086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50-64 West 18th Street, Weehawken
Zip code 07086
County Hudson
Municipality Weehawken Township
Block 3
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 50-64 West 18th Street, Weehawken

Sale date 07/15/2009
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,030

Lot & Building Information for 50-64 West 18th Street, Weehawken

Building sqft 12,000
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.373

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50-64 West 18th Street, Weehawken

• • Improvements for 50-64 West 18th Street, Weehawken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50-64 West 18th Street, Weehawken

How many sq. ft. does 50-64 West 18th Street, Weehawken, NJ 07086 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 50-64 West 18th Street, Weehawken, NJ 07086 has a total of 12,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $112.

What is the market value of 50-64 West 18th Street, Weehawken, NJ 07086?

The current market value is $1,088,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50-64 West 18th Street, Weehawken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50-64 West 18th Street, Weehawken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2009 $1,350,000
05/24/2004 $269,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50-64 West 18th Street, Weehawken with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 50-64 West 18th Street, Weehawken

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/09/2022 - D Mortgage
11/09/2022 - D Mortgage
07/15/2009 - D
07/29/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/24/2004 - D
07/22/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50-64 West 18th Street, Weehawken

Access detailed property tax data for 50-64 West 18th Street, Weehawken, NJ 07086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,279
Current property tax $23,030
Market value $1,088,900

Assessment History for 50-64 West 18th Street, Weehawken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50-64 West 18th Street, Weehawken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,088,900 $1,088,900 2.046 $22,279 +4.60%
2024 $1,088,900 $1,088,900 1.956 $21,299 +4.60%
2023 $1,088,900 $1,088,900 1.87 $20,362 +4.29%
2022 $1,088,900 $1,088,900 1.793 $19,524 +1.41%
2021 $1,088,900 $1,088,900 1.768 $19,252 +1.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,295
Median age 37.8
Average household income $191,656
Family households 55.8%
Occupied housing units 8,588
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 2.01
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $995,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $711,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50-64 West 18th Street, Weehawken, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50-64 West 18th Street, Weehawken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50-64 West 18th Street, Weehawken

Here are the neighbors for 50-64 West 18th Street, Weehawken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
74 W 18th St, Weehawken 1,956 06/04/2008 $603,000
76 W 18th St, Weehawken 1,241 05/04/2023 $450,000
80 W 18th St, Weehawken 1,654 04/20/2026 $925,000
82 W 18th St, Weehawken 3,068 09/12/2019 $812,000
78 W 18th St, Weehawken 12/05/2005
48 W 18th St, Weehawken 2,474 02/26/2018 $1,030,000
57 Hackensack Plank Rd, Weehawken 05/22/2025 $1
61 Hackensack Plank Rd, Weehawken 05/22/2025 $1