6 Youngs Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information
6 Youngs Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Youngs Road, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08619 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 1509 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Youngs Road, Trenton
| Sale date | 07/27/2022 |
| Sale price | $1,855,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,343 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Youngs Road, Trenton
| Building sqft | 2,636 |
| Building class | Garage-Storage (220) |
| Acreage | 2.18 |
| Year built | 1996 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Youngs Road, Trenton
- • Improvements for 6 Youngs Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Youngs Road, Trenton
6 Youngs Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,636 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Youngs Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $548,900, the tax amount paid for 6 Youngs Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 is $20,353.
When was 6 Youngs Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Youngs Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 was last sold in 07/27/2022 for $1,855,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Youngs Road, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Youngs Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Youngs Road, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Youngs Road, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Youngs Road, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $19,343 |
| Market value | $548,900 |
Assessment History for 6 Youngs Road, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Youngs Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $342,900 | $342,900 | 3.524 | $12,084 | -50.09% |
| 2023 | $733,000 | $733,000 | 3.303 | $24,211 | +245.26% |
| 2022 | $215,700 | $215,700 | 3.251 | $7,012 | -0.37% |
| 2021 | $215,700 | $215,700 | 3.263 | $7,038 | +12.40% |
| 2020 | $215,700 | $215,700 | 2.903 | $6,262 | +2.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Youngs Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Youngs Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University Heights/H.D. Morrison Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 318 | 1.18 |
| Little Friends | NR | Private | PK-K | 66 | 1.51 |
| Little Friends | NR | Private | PK-K | 66 | 1.51 |
| Morgan Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 284 | 1.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercer Elementary School | NR | Public | 2-8 | 146 | 1.80 |
| Our Lady Of Sorrows School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 190 | 2.12 |
| The Bridge Academy | NR | Private | 70 | 2.46 | |
| Lawrence Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 549 | 2.49 |