3 Tennis Court, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information
3 Tennis Court, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Tennis Court, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08619 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 1509 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Tennis Court, Trenton
| Sale date | 01/13/2011 |
| Sale price | $1,438,200 |
| Property tax | $49,882 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Tennis Court, Trenton
| Building sqft | 17,670 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 2.127 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Tennis Court, Trenton
- • Improvements for 3 Tennis Court, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Tennis Court, Trenton
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 3 Tennis Court, Trenton, NJ 08619 has a total of 17,670 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Tennis Court, Trenton, NJ 08619?3 Tennis Court, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,415,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Tennis Court, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Tennis Court, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Tennis Court, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Tennis Court, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Tennis Court, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $49,882 |
| Market value | $1,415,500 |
Assessment History for 3 Tennis Court, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Tennis Court, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,415,500 | $1,415,500 | 3.524 | $49,882 | +6.69% |
| 2023 | $1,415,500 | $1,415,500 | 3.303 | $46,754 | +1.60% |
| 2022 | $1,415,500 | $1,415,500 | 3.251 | $46,018 | -0.37% |
| 2021 | $1,415,500 | $1,415,500 | 3.263 | $46,188 | +12.40% |
| 2020 | $1,415,500 | $1,415,500 | 2.903 | $41,092 | +17.65% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 23,512 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $123,946 |
| Family households | 66.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,418 |
| Owner occupied units | 69.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $315,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $332,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Tennis Court, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Tennis Court, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3 Tennis Court, Trenton
Here are the neighbors for 3 Tennis Court, Trenton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Colony Dr, Trenton | 1,297 | 09/09/1999 | $151,000 |
| 88 Youngs Rd, Trenton | 20,142 | 10/31/1997 | $565,000 |
| 3800 Mer Quaker Br Rd, Trenton | 48,500 | 01/06/2022 | $7,300,000 |
| 3836-3840 Mer Quaker Br, Trenton | 63,592 | 10/24/2003 | $1,500,000 |
| 34 Youngs Rd, Trenton | 1,411 | 03/10/2014 | $1 |
| 5 Colony Dr, Trenton | 1,809 | 08/26/2020 | $385,000 |