Mercer County  »  08619  »  Youngs Rd  »  68-70 Youngs Rd

68-70 Youngs Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

68-70 Youngs Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

68-70 Youngs Road, Trenton, NJ 08619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68-70 Youngs Road, Trenton
Zip code 08619
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1509
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 68-70 Youngs Road, Trenton

Property tax $28,484

Lot & Building Information for 68-70 Youngs Road, Trenton

Building sqft 1,860
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 2.89
Year built 1955
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 68-70 Youngs Road, Trenton

• • Improvements for 68-70 Youngs Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68-70 Youngs Road, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 68-70 Youngs Road, Trenton, NJ 08619?

68-70 Youngs Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,860 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 68-70 Youngs Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $808,300, the tax amount paid for 68-70 Youngs Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 is $29,971.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68-70 Youngs Road, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68-70 Youngs Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 68-70 Youngs Road, Trenton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 68-70 Youngs Road, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 68-70 Youngs Road, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,484
Market value $808,300

Assessment History for 68-70 Youngs Road, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68-70 Youngs Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $808,300 $808,300 3.524 $28,484 +6.69%
2023 $808,300 $808,300 3.303 $26,698 +1.60%
2022 $808,300 $808,300 3.251 $26,278 -0.37%
2021 $808,300 $808,300 3.263 $26,375 +12.40%
2020 $808,300 $808,300 2.903 $23,465 +2.40%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,512
Median age 41
Average household income $123,946
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 9,418
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $315,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68-70 Youngs Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68-70 Youngs Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 68-70 Youngs Road, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 68-70 Youngs Road, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Colony Dr, Trenton 1,297 09/09/1999 $151,000
17 Colony Dr, Trenton 1,894
11 Colony Dr, Trenton 1,590 04/28/2014 $255,000
88 Youngs Rd, Trenton 20,142 10/31/1997 $565,000
3800 Mer Quaker Br Rd, Trenton 48,500 01/06/2022 $7,300,000
34 Youngs Rd, Trenton 1,411 03/10/2014 $1
5 Colony Dr, Trenton 1,809 08/26/2020 $385,000
124 Youngs Rd, Trenton 14,400
9 Colony Dr, Trenton 1,689 03/22/1996 $160,500
92 Youngs Rd, Trenton 06/03/2010 $780,000