Mercer County  »  08619  »  Youngs Rd  »  124 Youngs Rd

124 Youngs Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

124 Youngs Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

124 Youngs Road, Trenton, NJ 08619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 124 Youngs Road, Trenton
Zip code 08619
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1509
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 124 Youngs Road, Trenton

Property tax $34,525

Lot & Building Information for 124 Youngs Road, Trenton

Building sqft 14,400
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2.525
Year built 1972
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 124 Youngs Road, Trenton

• • Improvements for 124 Youngs Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 124 Youngs Road, Trenton

How many square feet does 124 Youngs Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 124 Youngs Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 has a total of 14,400 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 124 Youngs Road, Trenton, NJ 08619?

124 Youngs Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $979,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 124 Youngs Road, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 Youngs Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 124 Youngs Road, Trenton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 124 Youngs Road, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 124 Youngs Road, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,525
Market value $979,700

Assessment History for 124 Youngs Road, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 Youngs Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $979,700 $979,700 3.524 $34,525 +6.69%
2023 $979,700 $979,700 3.303 $32,359 +1.60%
2022 $979,700 $979,700 3.251 $31,850 -0.37%
2021 $979,700 $979,700 3.263 $31,968 +12.40%
2020 $979,700 $979,700 2.903 $28,441 +2.40%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,512
Median age 41
Average household income $123,946
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 9,418
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $315,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 Youngs Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 Youngs Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 124 Youngs Road, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 124 Youngs Road, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
250 Basin Rd, Trenton 2,152 03/26/2020 $1
88 Youngs Rd, Trenton 20,142 10/31/1997 $565,000
3800 Mer Quaker Br Rd, Trenton 48,500 01/06/2022 $7,300,000
3836-3840 Mer Quaker Br, Trenton 63,592 10/24/2003 $1,500,000
300 Basin Rd, Trenton 04/28/2011 $1
118 Youngs Rd, Trenton 1,325
116 Youngs Rd, Trenton 2,138 01/25/2011 $210,000
100 Youngs Rd, Trenton 22,823 06/19/2003 $1,175,000
92 Youngs Rd, Trenton 06/03/2010 $780,000
68-70 Youngs Rd, Trenton 1,860
1 Electronics Dr, Trenton 80,700 07/31/2024 $10
21 Electronics Dr, Trenton
3 Tennis CT, Trenton 17,670 01/13/2011 $1,438,200
6 Youngs Rd, Trenton 2,636 07/27/2022 $1,855,000
4 Youngs Rd, Trenton 04/13/2006 $1
5 Tennis CT, Trenton 19,251 02/15/2013 $1,150,000
10 Youngs Rd, Trenton 2,253 08/15/2018 $1
3812-3814 Mer Quaker Br Rd, Trenton 06/23/2015 $146,929