Mercer County  »  08619  »  Youngs Rd  »  88 Youngs Rd

88 Youngs Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

88 Youngs Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

88 Youngs Road, Trenton, NJ 08619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 88 Youngs Road, Trenton
Zip code 08619
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1509
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 88 Youngs Road, Trenton

Sale date 10/31/1997
Sale price $565,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,826

Lot & Building Information for 88 Youngs Road, Trenton

Building sqft 20,142
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 2.01
Year built 1986
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 88 Youngs Road, Trenton

• • Improvements for 88 Youngs Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 88 Youngs Road, Trenton

How many sq. ft. does 88 Youngs Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 88 Youngs Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 has a total of 20,142 square feet and a current price per square foot of $28.

What is the year built & the current market value of 88 Youngs Road, Trenton, NJ 08619?

88 Youngs Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $931,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 88 Youngs Road, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 88 Youngs Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/1997 $565,000

Title Documents for 88 Youngs Road, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/31/1997 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 88 Youngs Road, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 88 Youngs Road, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,826
Market value $931,500

Assessment History for 88 Youngs Road, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 88 Youngs Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $931,500 $931,500 3.524 $32,826 +6.69%
2023 $931,500 $931,500 3.303 $30,767 +1.60%
2022 $931,500 $931,500 3.251 $30,283 -0.37%
2021 $931,500 $931,500 3.263 $30,395 +12.40%
2020 $931,500 $931,500 2.903 $27,041 +2.40%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,512
Median age 41
Average household income $123,946
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 9,418
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $315,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 88 Youngs Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 88 Youngs Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 88 Youngs Road, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 88 Youngs Road, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Colony Dr, Trenton 1,297 09/09/1999 $151,000
11 Colony Dr, Trenton 1,590 04/28/2014 $255,000
3800 Mer Quaker Br Rd, Trenton 48,500 01/06/2022 $7,300,000
34 Youngs Rd, Trenton 1,411 03/10/2014 $1
5 Colony Dr, Trenton 1,809 08/26/2020 $385,000
124 Youngs Rd, Trenton 14,400
68-70 Youngs Rd, Trenton 1,860
9 Colony Dr, Trenton 1,689 03/22/1996 $160,500
92 Youngs Rd, Trenton 06/03/2010 $780,000
100 Youngs Rd, Trenton 22,823 06/19/2003 $1,175,000
116 Youngs Rd, Trenton 2,138 01/25/2011 $210,000
118 Youngs Rd, Trenton 1,325
3 Tennis CT, Trenton 17,670 01/13/2011 $1,438,200
10 Youngs Rd, Trenton 2,253 08/15/2018 $1
5 Tennis CT, Trenton 19,251 02/15/2013 $1,150,000
3812-3814 Mer Quaker Br Rd, Trenton 06/23/2015 $146,929
74 Youngs Rd, Trenton 7,000 05/01/2002 $1