Mercer County  »  08691  »  Kuser Rd  »  2521 Kuser Rd

2521 Kuser Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2521 Kuser Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2521 Kuser Road, Robbinsville
Zip code 08691
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2591
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 2521 Kuser Road, Robbinsville

Sale date 02/20/2014
Sale price $2,929,500
Arm's length
Property tax $93,492

Lot & Building Information for 2521 Kuser Road, Robbinsville

Building sqft 24,730
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2.15
Year built 2006

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2521 Kuser Road, Robbinsville

• • Improvements for 2521 Kuser Road, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2521 Kuser Road, Robbinsville

How many sq. ft. does 2521 Kuser Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 2521 Kuser Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 has a total of 24,730 square feet and a current price per square foot of $118.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2521 Kuser Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691?

2521 Kuser Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,653,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2521 Kuser Road, Robbinsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2521 Kuser Road, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2014 $2,929,500
08/19/2004 $350,000
02/01/1996 $75,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2521 Kuser Road, Robbinsville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2521 Kuser Road, Robbinsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/20/2014 - D
03/27/2014 - R
08/19/2004 - D
08/20/2004 - R
02/01/1996 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2521 Kuser Road, Robbinsville

Access detailed property tax data for 2521 Kuser Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $93,492
Market value $2,653,000

Assessment History for 2521 Kuser Road, Robbinsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2521 Kuser Road, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,653,000 $2,653,000 3.524 $93,492 +6.69%
2023 $2,653,000 $2,653,000 3.303 $87,629 +1.60%
2022 $2,653,000 $2,653,000 3.251 $86,249 -0.37%
2021 $2,653,000 $2,653,000 3.263 $86,567 +12.40%
2020 $2,653,000 $2,653,000 2.903 $77,017 +2.40%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,924
Median age 45
Average household income $162,115
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 6,971
Owner occupied units 76.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $560,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $412,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2521 Kuser Road, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2521 Kuser Road, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2521 Kuser Road, Robbinsville

Here are the neighbors for 2521 Kuser Road, Robbinsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Crossroad Dr, Robbinsville 35,984 05/16/2006 $1
8 Commerce Way, Robbinsville 30,999 11/30/2021 $7,478,502
2501 Kuser Rd, Robbinsville 31,482 12/26/2004 $750,000
3 Commerce Way, Robbinsville 11/30/2021 $21,021,497
2631 Kuser Rd, Robbinsville 10/05/1987 $1,106,624
2605 Kuser Rd, Robbinsville 44,300 10/13/2017 $4,000,000
2705 Kuser Rd, Robbinsville 11,444 04/15/1995 $1
10 Black Forest Rd, Robbinsville 13,310 12/19/2003