Mercer County  »  08691  »  Crossroad Dr  »  4 Crossroad Dr

4 Crossroad Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Crossroad Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Crossroad Drive, Robbinsville
Zip code 08691
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2591
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Crossroad Drive, Robbinsville

Sale date 05/16/2006
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $91,551

Lot & Building Information for 4 Crossroad Drive, Robbinsville

Building sqft 35,984
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 3.53
Year built 1988
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Crossroad Drive, Robbinsville

• • Improvements for 4 Crossroad Drive, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Crossroad Drive, Robbinsville

How many square feet does 4 Crossroad Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 4 Crossroad Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 has a total of 35,984 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Crossroad Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691?

4 Crossroad Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,469,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Crossroad Drive, Robbinsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Crossroad Drive, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2006 $1
11/27/2000 $2,750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Crossroad Drive, Robbinsville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Crossroad Drive, Robbinsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/16/2006 - D
11/27/2000 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Crossroad Drive, Robbinsville

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Crossroad Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $91,551
Market value $2,469,000

Assessment History for 4 Crossroad Drive, Robbinsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Crossroad Drive, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,469,000 $2,469,000 3.708 $91,551 +5.22%
2024 $2,469,000 $2,469,000 3.524 $87,008 +6.69%
2023 $2,469,000 $2,469,000 3.303 $81,551 +1.60%
2022 $2,469,000 $2,469,000 3.251 $80,267 -0.37%
2021 $2,469,000 $2,469,000 3.263 $80,563 +12.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,607
Median age 44.6
Average household income $165,069
Family households 67.2%
Occupied housing units 6,859
Owner occupied units 74.8%
Average number of people per household 2.42
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $589,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $439,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Crossroad Drive, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Crossroad Drive, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Crossroad Drive, Robbinsville

Here are the neighbors for 4 Crossroad Drive, Robbinsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Commerce Way, Robbinsville 30,999 11/30/2021 $7,478,502
2501 Kuser Rd, Robbinsville 31,482 12/26/2004 $750,000
3 Commerce Way, Robbinsville 11/30/2021 $21,021,497
2631 Kuser Rd, Robbinsville 10/05/1987 $1,106,624
5 Commerce Way, Robbinsville 11/30/2021 $21,021,497
7 Commerce Way, Robbinsville 93,840 11/30/2021 $21,021,497
2521 Kuser Rd, Robbinsville 24,730 02/20/2014 $2,929,500
2605 Kuser Rd, Robbinsville 44,300 10/13/2017 $4,000,000