Mercer County  »  08691  »  YDV Ham Sq Rd  »  1384 YDV Ham Sq Rd

1384 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1384 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1384 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville
Zip code 08691
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2591
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 1384 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville

Sale date 05/24/2021
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $62,727

Lot & Building Information for 1384 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville

Building sqft 20,000
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 10.21
Year built 2024

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1384 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville

• • Improvements for 1384 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1384 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville

How many sq. ft. does 1384 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 1384 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 has a total of 20,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1384 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691?

1384 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,780,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1384 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1384 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2021 $2,600,000
10/24/2017 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1384 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1384 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/24/2021 - D
10/24/2017 - D
11/14/2017 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1384 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville

Access detailed property tax data for 1384 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $62,727
Market value $1,780,000

Assessment History for 1384 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1384 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,146,800 $1,146,800 3.524 $40,413 -44.84%
2023 $2,218,000 $2,218,000 3.303 $73,261 +1.60%
2022 $2,218,000 $2,218,000 3.251 $72,107 +27.88%
2021 $1,728,000 $1,728,000 3.263 $56,385 +12.40%
2020 $1,728,000 $1,728,000 2.903 $50,164 +14.69%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,924
Median age 45
Average household income $162,115
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 6,971
Owner occupied units 76.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $560,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $412,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1384 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1384 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1384 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville

Here are the neighbors for 1384 YDV Ham Sq Road, Robbinsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Commerce Way, Robbinsville 30,999 11/30/2021 $7,478,502
4 Crossroad Dr, Robbinsville 35,984 05/16/2006 $1
16 Ashwood Rd, Trenton 1,823 04/30/1997 $140,700
2501 Kuser Rd, Robbinsville 31,482 12/26/2004 $750,000
3 Commerce Way, Robbinsville 11/30/2021 $21,021,497
2575 Kuser Rd, Robbinsville 339,339 07/22/2016 $5,900,000
5 Commerce Way, Robbinsville 11/30/2021 $21,021,497
7 Commerce Way, Robbinsville 93,840 11/30/2021 $21,021,497