Mercer County  »  08691  »  Commerce Way  »  7 Commerce Way

7 Commerce Way, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information

7 Commerce Way, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Commerce Way, Robbinsville, NJ 08691
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Commerce Way, Robbinsville
Zip code 08691
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2591
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Commerce Way, Robbinsville

Sale date 11/30/2021
Sale price $21,021,497
Arm's length
Property tax $487,422

Lot & Building Information for 7 Commerce Way, Robbinsville

Building sqft 93,840
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 2.89
Year built 2008

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Commerce Way, Robbinsville

• • Improvements for 7 Commerce Way, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Commerce Way, Robbinsville

How many sq. ft. does 7 Commerce Way, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 7 Commerce Way, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 has a total of 93,840 square feet and a current price per square foot of $224.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Commerce Way, Robbinsville, NJ 08691?

7 Commerce Way, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,831,500.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 7 Commerce Way, Robbinsville

Gateway 195 Centre
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 04/09/2026
Lot size 8.82 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Charles Reese
Rick Vanderbeck
Stephen Benoit
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
5 Commerce Way #140 Office Listing price not available 2,180 Charles Reese
Stephen Benoit
Thomas Romano
Gus Milano
5 Commerce Way 2nd Floor Office Listing price not available 5,557 Charles Reese
Stephen Benoit
Thomas Romano
Gus Milano
5 Commerce Way 1st Floor R&D - Office Listing price not available 13,200 Thomas Romano
Charles Reese
Stephen Benoit
Gus Milano
5 Commerce Way 1st Floor R&D - Office Listing price not available 6,800 Thomas Romano
Charles Reese
Stephen Benoit
Gus Milano
5 Commerce Way 2nd Floor Office Listing price not available 2,672 Charles Reese
Stephen Benoit
Thomas Romano
Gus Milano
5 Commerce Way 2nd Floor Office Listing price not available 1,819 Thomas Romano
Gus Milano
Charles Reese
Stephen Benoit
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Gateway 195 Centre
Gateway 195 Centre
7 Commerce Way, Robbinsville
Property Flex - Industrial
Availability 6 Spaces listed / 32228 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Commerce Way, Robbinsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Commerce Way, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2021 $21,021,497
06/12/2019 $15,800,000
06/25/1998 $265,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Commerce Way, Robbinsville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Commerce Way, Robbinsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/30/2021 - D
06/12/2019 - D
07/18/2019 - R
06/25/1998 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Commerce Way, Robbinsville

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Commerce Way, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $487,422
Market value $13,831,500

Assessment History for 7 Commerce Way, Robbinsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Commerce Way, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $13,831,500 $13,831,500 3.524 $487,422 +6.69%
2023 $13,831,500 $13,831,500 3.303 $456,854 +1.60%
2022 $13,831,500 $13,831,500 3.251 $449,662 +14.12%
2021 $12,076,000 $12,076,000 3.263 $394,040 +12.40%
2020 $12,076,000 $12,076,000 2.903 $350,566 +34.33%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,924
Median age 45
Average household income $162,115
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 6,971
Owner occupied units 76.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $560,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $412,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Commerce Way, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Commerce Way, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Commerce Way, Robbinsville

Here are the neighbors for 7 Commerce Way, Robbinsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Commerce Way, Robbinsville 30,999 11/30/2021 $7,478,502
4 Crossroad Dr, Robbinsville 35,984 05/16/2006 $1
16 Ashwood Rd, Trenton 1,823 04/30/1997 $140,700
3 Commerce Way, Robbinsville 11/30/2021 $21,021,497
2501 Kuser Rd, Robbinsville 31,482 12/26/2004 $750,000
2575 Kuser Rd, Robbinsville 339,339 07/22/2016 $5,900,000
4 Dark Leaf Dr, Trenton 1,176 05/10/2018 $210,000
5 Commerce Way, Robbinsville 11/30/2021 $21,021,497