Mercer County  »  105-119 Franklin St

105-119 Franklin Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105-119 Franklin Street, Trenton, NJ 08611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105-119 Franklin Street, Trenton
Zip code 08611
County Mercer
Municipality Hightstown Borough
Block 26
Lot 22.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 105-119 Franklin Street, Trenton

Sale date 10/26/1998
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $91,655

Lot & Building Information for 105-119 Franklin Street, Trenton

Building sqft 12,000
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 1.235
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 105-119 Franklin Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 105-119 Franklin Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105-119 Franklin Street, Trenton

How many square feet does 105-119 Franklin Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 have?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 105-119 Franklin Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 has a total of 12,000 square feet.

What is the market value of 105-119 Franklin Street, Trenton, NJ 08611?

The current market value is $1,794,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105-119 Franklin Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105-119 Franklin Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/1998 $1

Title Documents for 105-119 Franklin Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/26/1998 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105-119 Franklin Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 105-119 Franklin Street, Trenton, NJ 08611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $91,655
Market value $1,794,000

Assessment History for 105-119 Franklin Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105-119 Franklin Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,794,000 $1,794,000 5.109 $91,655 +4.20%
2024 $1,794,000 $1,794,000 4.903 $87,960 +1.03%
2023 $1,794,000 $1,794,000 4.853 $87,063 +3.59%
2022 $1,794,000 $1,794,000 4.685 $84,049 +3.74%
2021 $1,794,000 $1,794,000 4.516 $81,017 +2.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,995
Median age 34.6
Average household income $73,082
Family households 59.5%
Occupied housing units 10,716
Owner occupied units 39.0%
Average number of people per household 2.89
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $166,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $134,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105-119 Franklin Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105-119 Franklin Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 105-119 Franklin Street, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 105-119 Franklin Street, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
169-171 N Main St, Hightstown 4,024 06/21/2024 $1
113 Broad St, Hightstown 2,206 11/19/2020 $309,000
117 Broad St, Hightstown 1,560 07/13/2007 $207,000
154-156 Broad St, Hightstown 3,247 06/26/1987 $140,000
163 N Main St, Hightstown 1,521 04/10/2002 $69,000
152 Broad St, Hightstown 2,155 03/30/1982 $70,000
201 N Main St, Hightstown 1,344 09/02/1993 $83,000
148 Monmouth St, Hightstown 3,788 12/29/2009 $192,425