Mercer County  »  08520  »  Broad St  »  133 Broad St

133 Broad Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

133 Broad Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

133 Broad Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 133 Broad Street, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality Hightstown Borough
Block 26
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 133 Broad Street, Hightstown

Sale date 11/09/2012
Sale price $675,000
Property tax $20,048

Lot & Building Information for 133 Broad Street, Hightstown

Building sqft 10,000
Building class Store
Acreage 0.739

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 133 Broad Street, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 133 Broad Street, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 133 Broad Street, Hightstown

How many sq. ft. does 133 Broad Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 133 Broad Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 has a total of 10,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the market value of 133 Broad Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

The current market value is $408,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 133 Broad Street, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133 Broad Street, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2012 $675,000

Title Documents for 133 Broad Street, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/09/2012 - D
11/30/2012 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 133 Broad Street, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 133 Broad Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,048
Market value $408,900

Assessment History for 133 Broad Street, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133 Broad Street, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $408,900 $408,900 4.903 $20,048 +1.03%
2023 $408,900 $408,900 4.853 $19,844 +3.59%
2022 $408,900 $408,900 4.685 $19,157 +3.74%
2021 $408,900 $408,900 4.516 $18,466 +2.33%
2020 $408,900 $408,900 4.413 $18,045 +2.87%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,321
Median age 40
Average household income $147,294
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 10,692
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $319,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 133 Broad Street, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 133 Broad Street, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 133 Broad Street, Hightstown

Here are the neighbors for 133 Broad Street, Hightstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
136 Broad St, Hightstown 1,978 05/27/2016 $254,000
169-171 N Main St, Hightstown 4,024 06/21/2024 $1
154-156 Broad St, Hightstown 3,247 06/26/1987 $140,000
117 Broad St, Hightstown 1,560 07/13/2007 $207,000
113 Broad St, Hightstown 2,206 11/19/2020 $309,000
163 N Main St, Hightstown 1,521 04/10/2002 $69,000
152 Broad St, Hightstown 2,155 03/30/1982 $70,000
148 Broad St, Hightstown 2,913 10/09/1992 $1
105-119 Franklin St, Trenton 12,000 10/26/1998 $1