Mercer County  »  08525  »  Crusher Rd  »  105 Crusher Rd

105 Crusher Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 Property Information

105 Crusher Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Crusher Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Crusher Road, Hopewell
Zip code 08525
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 20
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Crusher Road, Hopewell

Current property tax $12,760

Lot & Building Information for 105 Crusher Road, Hopewell

Building sqft 1,984
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 2
Year built 1800
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 105 Crusher Road, Hopewell

• • Improvements for 105 Crusher Road, Hopewell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Crusher Road, Hopewell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 105 Crusher Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525?

105 Crusher Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 was built in 1800 and has a total of 1,984 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105 Crusher Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $392,500, the tax amount paid for 105 Crusher Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 is $12,281.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Crusher Road, Hopewell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Crusher Road, Hopewell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 105 Crusher Road, Hopewell

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 105 Crusher Road, Hopewell

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Crusher Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,281
Current property tax $12,760
Market value $392,500

Assessment History for 105 Crusher Road, Hopewell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Crusher Road, Hopewell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $392,500 $392,500 3.129 $12,281 +5.92%
2024 $381,300 $381,300 3.041 $11,595 +3.29%
2023 $381,300 $381,300 2.944 $11,225 +2.08%
2022 $381,300 $381,300 2.884 $10,997 +0.69%
2021 $370,200 $370,200 2.95 $10,921 +2.25%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Crusher Road, Hopewell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 105 Crusher Road, Hopewell

Here are the neighbors for 105 Crusher Road, Hopewell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Moores Mill MT Rose Rd, Hopewell Twp 12,960
11 Moores Mill MT Rose Rd, Hopewell
59 Crusher Rd, Hopewell 2,101 02/13/2015 $425,000
4 Timberbrooke Dr, Hopewell 3,563 06/25/2014 $755,000
181 Crusher Rd, Hopewell 4,775 06/23/2017 $989,000
196 Penn Hopewell Rd, Hopewell 2,053 03/02/2001 $240,000
135 Moores Mill MT Rose, Hopewell 04/02/1998 $1,177,147
158 Penn Hopewell Rd, Hopewell 2,648 07/11/2017 $700,000
41 Moores Mill MT Rose Rd, Hopewell
29 Crusher Rd, Hopewell 3,253 05/05/2021 $920,000
15 Crusher Rd, Hopewell 1,310 12/10/2012 $229,000
41 Moores Mill MT Rose Rd, Hopewell Twp 2,703
3 Moores Mill MT Rose Rd, Hopewell 3,656
190 Penn Hopewell Rd, Hopewell 2,052 03/17/1997 $187,500
65 Crusher Rd, Hopewell 7,224 05/19/2023 $1,450,000
155 Crusher Rd, Hopewell 10/30/2000 $360,400
2 Timberbrooke Dr, Hopewell 4,038 03/02/2023 $1
189 Crusher Rd, Hopewell 1,248 10/07/1994 $116,900
191 Crusher Rd, Hopewell 1,307 09/11/2019 $230,000
45 Crusher Rd, Hopewell 2,493 09/10/1986 $155,000