11 Moores Mill MT Rose Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Moores Mill MT Rose Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Moores Mill MT Rose Road, Hopewell Twp
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 20
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Moores Mill MT Rose Road, Hopewell Twp

Current property tax $45,795

Lot & Building Information for 11 Moores Mill MT Rose Road, Hopewell Twp

Building sqft 12,960
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 4
Year built 1955

Other Property Data for 11 Moores Mill MT Rose Road, Hopewell Twp

• • Improvements for 11 Moores Mill MT Rose Road, Hopewell Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Moores Mill MT Rose Road, Hopewell Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Moores Mill MT Rose Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ?

11 Moores Mill MT Rose Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ was built in 1955 and has a total of 12,960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Moores Mill MT Rose Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,450,600, the tax amount paid for 11 Moores Mill MT Rose Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ is $45,389.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Moores Mill MT Rose Road, Hopewell Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Moores Mill MT Rose Road, Hopewell Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Moores Mill MT Rose Road, Hopewell Twp

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11 Moores Mill MT Rose Road, Hopewell Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Moores Mill MT Rose Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $44,113
Current property tax $45,795
Market value $1,450,600

Assessment History for 11 Moores Mill MT Rose Road, Hopewell Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Moores Mill MT Rose Road, Hopewell Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,450,600 $1,450,600 3.041 $44,113 +3.29%
2023 $1,450,600 $1,450,600 2.944 $42,706 +2.08%
2022 $1,450,600 $1,450,600 2.884 $41,835 -2.24%
2021 $1,450,600 $1,450,600 2.95 $42,793 +2.25%
2020 $1,450,600 $1,450,600 2.885 $41,850 +2.52%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Moores Mill MT Rose Road, Hopewell Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 11 Moores Mill MT Rose Road, Hopewell Twp

Here are the neighbors for 11 Moores Mill MT Rose Road, Hopewell Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Moores Mill MT Rose Rd, Hopewell
229 Hopewell Princeton Rd, Hopewell
225 Hopewell Princeton Rd, Hopewell 2,893 08/29/1991 $330,000
139 Crusher Rd, Hopewell 04/02/1998 $1,177,147
59 Crusher Rd, Hopewell 2,101 02/13/2015 $425,000
4 Timberbrooke Dr, Hopewell 3,563 06/25/2014 $755,000
19 Crusher Rd, Hopewell 3,482 10/25/2016 $1
135 Moores Mill MT Rose, Hopewell 04/02/1998 $1,177,147
29 Crusher Rd, Hopewell 3,253 05/05/2021 $920,000
15 Crusher Rd, Hopewell 1,310 12/10/2012 $229,000
41 Moores Mill MT Rose Rd, Hopewell
3 Moores Mill MT Rose Rd, Hopewell 3,656
41 Moores Mill MT Rose Rd, Hopewell Twp 2,703
171 Penn Rocky Hill Rd, Hopewell 3,942 02/25/2019 $175,000
167 Penn Rocky Hill Rd, Hopewell 2,469 10/09/2020 $500,000
65 Crusher Rd, Hopewell 7,224 05/19/2023 $1,450,000
105 Crusher Rd, Hopewell 1,984
155 Crusher Rd, Hopewell 10/30/2000 $360,400
2 Timberbrooke Dr, Hopewell 4,038 03/02/2023 $1
45 Crusher Rd, Hopewell 2,493 09/10/1986 $155,000