29 Crusher Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 Property Information
29 Crusher Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 29 Crusher Road, Hopewell |
| Zip code | 08525 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hopewell Township |
| Block | 20 |
| Lot | 18.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Crusher Road, Hopewell
| Sale date | 05/05/2021 |
| Sale price | $920,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $24,155 |
Lot & Building Information for 29 Crusher Road, Hopewell
| Building sqft | 3,253 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 3.01 |
| Year built | 1984 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 29 Crusher Road, Hopewell
- • Improvements for 29 Crusher Road, Hopewell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 29 Crusher Road, Hopewell
29 Crusher Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 was built in 1984 and has a total of 3,253 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 29 Crusher Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $743,000, the tax amount paid for 29 Crusher Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 is $23,248.
When was 29 Crusher Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 last sold and what was the last sale price?29 Crusher Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525 was last sold in 05/05/2021 for $920,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 29 Crusher Road, Hopewell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Crusher Road, Hopewell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 29 Crusher Road, Hopewell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 29 Crusher Road, Hopewell
Access detailed property tax data for 29 Crusher Road, Hopewell, NJ 08525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $23,248 |
| Current property tax | $24,155 |
| Market value | $743,000 |
Assessment History for 29 Crusher Road, Hopewell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Crusher Road, Hopewell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $743,000 | $743,000 | 3.129 | $23,248 | +4.47% |
| 2024 | $731,800 | $731,800 | 3.041 | $22,254 | +3.29% |
| 2023 | $731,800 | $731,800 | 2.944 | $21,544 | +2.08% |
| 2022 | $731,800 | $731,800 | 2.884 | $21,105 | +0.68% |
| 2021 | $710,600 | $710,600 | 2.95 | $20,963 | +2.25% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Crusher Road, Hopewell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Crusher Road, Hopewell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hopewell Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 414 | 1.14 |
| Child Development Center Bms | NR | Private | K | 17 | 2.12 |
| Princeton Academy of the Sacred Heart | NR | Private | K-8 | 183 | 2.74 |
| Princeton Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 155 | 3.07 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Princeton Child Development Institute | NR | Private | PK-12 | 30 | 3.09 |
| Stuart Country Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 459 | 3.45 |