Mercer County  »  08648  »  Phillips Ave  »  21 Phillips Ave

21 Phillips Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Phillips Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Phillips Avenue, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 5708
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Phillips Avenue, Lawrence Township

Property tax $6,413

Lot & Building Information for 21 Phillips Avenue, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 900
Building class Restaurant-Other (649)
Acreage 0.093
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21 Phillips Avenue, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 21 Phillips Avenue, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Phillips Avenue, Lawrence Township

How many square feet does 21 Phillips Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 have?

This Restaurant-Other (649) located at 21 Phillips Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 has a total of 900 square feet.

What is the market value of 21 Phillips Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

The current market value is $207,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Phillips Avenue, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Phillips Avenue, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Phillips Avenue, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/30/1997 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Phillips Avenue, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Phillips Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,413
Market value $207,000

Assessment History for 21 Phillips Avenue, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Phillips Avenue, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $207,000 $207,000 3.098 $6,413 +2.04%
2023 $207,000 $207,000 3.036 $6,285 +1.85%
2022 $207,000 $207,000 2.981 $6,171 +1.29%
2021 $207,000 $207,000 2.943 $6,092 +1.41%
2020 $207,000 $207,000 2.902 $6,007 +1.29%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,142
Median age 39
Average household income $146,216
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 11,553
Owner occupied units 68.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $405,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $374,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Phillips Avenue, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Phillips Avenue, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 Phillips Avenue, Lawrence Township

Here are the neighbors for 21 Phillips Avenue, Lawrence Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12-14 Craven Ln, Lawrence Township 3,727 09/28/2023 $560,000
24-30 George St, Lawrence Township 7,616 10/19/2021 $1,750,000
14 Titus Ave, Lawrence Township 2,259 01/27/2024 $350,000
12 Titus Ave, Lawrence Township 1,996 07/20/2020 $512,000
2 Titus Ave, Lawrence Township 2,200 04/27/2001 $225,000