Mercer County  »  08648  »  Gordon Ave  »  7 Gordon Ave

7 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 5709
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township

Sale date 06/17/2008
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,903

Lot & Building Information for 7 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 1,332
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.114
Year built 1964

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 7 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township

How many sq. ft. does 7 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 7 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 has a total of 1,332 square feet and a current price per square foot of $232.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

7 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $218,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2008 $310,000

Title Documents for 7 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/17/2008 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,903
Market value $218,100

Assessment History for 7 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $218,100 $218,100 3.165 $6,903 +2.16%
2024 $218,100 $218,100 3.098 $6,757 +2.04%
2023 $218,100 $218,100 3.036 $6,622 +1.85%
2022 $218,100 $218,100 2.981 $6,502 +1.29%
2021 $218,100 $218,100 2.943 $6,419 +1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,323
Median age 39.5
Average household income $152,073
Family households 62.0%
Occupied housing units 12,030
Owner occupied units 66.0%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $441,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township

Here are the neighbors for 7 Gordon Avenue, Lawrence Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2659-2661 Main St, Lawrence Township 8,554 07/13/2019 $2,200,000
11 Gordon Ave, Lawrence Township 2,364 09/10/2024 $10
24-30 George St, Lawrence Township 7,616 10/19/2021 $1,750,000
12-14 Craven Ln, Lawrence Township 3,727 09/28/2023 $560,000
21 Phillips Ave, Lawrence Township 900 10/30/1997
36 Phillips Ave, Lawrence Township 904 05/17/2002 $112,500
2627 Main St, Lawrence Township 2,660