Mercer County  »  08648  »  Main St  »  2673 Main St

2673 Main Street, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2673 Main Street, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2673 Main Street, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 5709
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 2673 Main Street, Lawrence Township

Sale date 03/04/2016
Sale price $1,849,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,276

Lot & Building Information for 2673 Main Street, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 2,240
Building class Restaurant-Other (649)
Acreage 0.227
Year built 1973

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2673 Main Street, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 2673 Main Street, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2673 Main Street, Lawrence Township

How many sq. ft. does 2673 Main Street, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Other (649) located at 2673 Main Street, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 has a total of 2,240 square feet and a current price per square foot of $825.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2673 Main Street, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

2673 Main Street, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $945,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2673 Main Street, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2673 Main Street, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2016 $1,849,000
08/20/1998 $446,880
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2673 Main Street, Lawrence Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2673 Main Street, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/04/2016 - D
03/11/2016 - R
08/20/1998 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2673 Main Street, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 2673 Main Street, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,276
Market value $945,000

Assessment History for 2673 Main Street, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2673 Main Street, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $945,000 $945,000 3.098 $29,276 +2.04%
2023 $945,000 $945,000 3.036 $28,690 +1.85%
2022 $945,000 $945,000 2.981 $28,170 +1.29%
2021 $945,000 $945,000 2.943 $27,811 +1.41%
2020 $945,000 $945,000 2.902 $27,424 +1.29%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,142
Median age 39
Average household income $146,216
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 11,553
Owner occupied units 68.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $405,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $374,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2673 Main Street, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2673 Main Street, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2673 Main Street, Lawrence Township

Here are the neighbors for 2673 Main Street, Lawrence Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2659-2661 Main St, Lawrence Township 8,554 07/13/2019 $2,200,000
11 Gordon Ave, Lawrence Township 2,364 09/10/2024 $10
24-30 George St, Lawrence Township 7,616 10/19/2021 $1,750,000
12-14 Craven Ln, Lawrence Township 3,727 09/28/2023 $560,000
21 Phillips Ave, Lawrence Township 900 10/30/1997
36 Phillips Ave, Lawrence Township 904 05/17/2002 $112,500
2627 Main St, Lawrence Township 2,660