211-219 East Front Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 211-219 East Front Street, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08611 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Trenton City |
| Block | 203 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 211-219 East Front Street, Trenton
| Sale date | 05/10/2001 |
| Sale price | $65,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 211-219 East Front Street, Trenton
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 1.073
|
| Units | 121 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 211-219 East Front Street, Trenton
- • Improvements for 211-219 East Front Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 211-219 East Front Street, Trenton
Assessed at $6,280,800, the tax amount paid for 211-219 East Front Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 is $219,074.
When was 211-219 East Front Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 last sold and what was the last sale price?211-219 East Front Street, Trenton, NJ 08611 was last sold in 05/10/2001 for $65,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 211-219 East Front Street, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211-219 East Front Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2001 | $65,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 211-219 East Front Street, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 211-219 East Front Street, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 211-219 East Front Street, Trenton, NJ 08611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $219,074 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $6,280,800 |
Assessment History for 211-219 East Front Street, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211-219 East Front Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,280,800 | $6,280,800 | 3.488 | $219,074 | -39.87% |
| 2024 | $6,280,800 | $6,280,800 | 5.801 | $364,349 | +4.20% |
| 2023 | $6,280,800 | $6,280,800 | 5.567 | $349,652 | +2.00% |
| 2022 | $6,280,800 | $6,280,800 | 5.458 | $342,806 | -1.71% |
| 2021 | $6,280,800 | $6,280,800 | 5.553 | $348,773 | +0.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211-219 East Front Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211-219 East Front Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Garvey School | NR | Private | PK, K-1, 6-7, 9-11 | 0 | 0.29 |
| International Academy Of Trenton Charter School | NR | Charter | K-5 | 692 | 0.36 |
| Grant Elementary School | 1 | Public | 4-6 | 542 | 0.51 |
| Martin Luther King Jr E.S. | NR | Public | K-5 | 757 | 0.51 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trenton Central High School-9th Grade Academy | 1 | Public | 9 | 796 | 0.47 |
| Luis Munoz Rivera Elementary School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 500 | 0.51 |
| Immaculate Conception School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.85 |