San Francisco County  »  94133  »  Nottingham Pl  »  2 Nottingham Pl

2 Nottingham Place, San Francisco, CA 94133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Nottingham Place, San Francisco, CA 94133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Nottingham Place, San Francisco
Zip code 94133
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Financial District - Barbary Coast
Parcel ID 0163-018

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Nottingham Place, San Francisco

Sale date 08/26/2014
Sale price $1,758,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2 Nottingham Place, San Francisco

Building sqft 870
Building class Commercial Stores (C)
Acreage 0.022
Depth 18
Rooms 4
Units 1
Year built 1909
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2 Nottingham Place, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2 Nottingham Place, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Nottingham Place, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 2 Nottingham Place, San Francisco, CA 94133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Stores (C) located at 2 Nottingham Place, San Francisco, CA 94133 has a total of 870 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,020.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Nottingham Place, San Francisco, CA 94133?

2 Nottingham Place, San Francisco, CA 94133 was built in 1909 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $676,104.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Nottingham Place, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Nottingham Place, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2014 $1,758,000

Title Documents for 2 Nottingham Place, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/20/2019 Reconveyance
12/20/2019 Substitution Trustee
12/06/2019 Deed of Trust
02/27/2015 Assignment of Rents
02/27/2015 Construction of Deed Trust
08/26/2014 Grant Deed
06/30/2004 Financing Statement
07/05/2002 Revocation of Order Abatement-Lien
07/05/2002 Revocation of Order Abatement-Lien
12/27/2001 Revocation of Order Abatement-Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Nottingham Place, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Nottingham Place, San Francisco, CA 94133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,996
Current property tax $0
Market value $676,104

Assessment History for 2 Nottingham Place, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Nottingham Place, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $676,104 1.1827 $7,996 +2.98%
2024-2025 $662,848 1.1714 $7,765 +1.45%
2023-2024 $649,852 1.1777 $7,653 +1.83%
2022-2023 $637,111 1.1797 $7,516 +1.76%
2021-2022 $624,619 1.18248 $7,386 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,804
Median age 45.5
Average household income $153,281
Family households 39.1%
Occupied housing units 12,653
Owner occupied units 16.5%
Average number of people per household 1.87
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,603,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,517,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Nottingham Place, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Nottingham Place, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.