San Francisco County  »  94133  »  Pacific Ave  »  560 Pacific Ave

560 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

560 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 560 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94133
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Financial District - Barbary Coast
Parcel ID 0163-008A

Sales & Tax Overview for 560 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 03/17/2011
Sale price $4,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $62,125

Lot & Building Information for 560 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 15,240
Building class Office (O)
Acreage 0.201
Depth 64
Rooms 47
Units 3
Year built 1910
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 560 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 560 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 560 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 560 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office (O) located at 560 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94133 has a total of 15,240 square feet and a current price per square foot of $269.

What is the year built & the current market value of 560 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94133?

560 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94133 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,252,806.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 560 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 560 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2011 $4,100,000
10/11/2002 $5,035,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 560 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 560 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/19/2018 Financing Statement
06/19/2018 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
06/19/2018 Notice Security Agreement
06/19/2018 Deed of Trust
11/08/2011 Financing Statement
11/08/2011 Assignment of Rents
11/08/2011 Notice Security Agreement
11/08/2011 Deed of Trust
06/08/2011 Reconveyance
06/08/2011 Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 560 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 560 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $62,125
Market value $5,252,806

Assessment History for 560 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 560 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,252,806 1.1827 $62,125 +2.98%
2024-2025 $5,149,812 1.1714 $60,325 +1.45%
2023-2024 $5,048,838 1.1777 $59,460 +1.83%
2022-2023 $4,949,843 1.1797 $58,393 +1.76%
2021-2022 $4,852,788 1.18248 $57,383 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,804
Median age 45.5
Average household income $153,281
Family households 39.1%
Occupied housing units 12,653
Owner occupied units 16.5%
Average number of people per household 1.87
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,603,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,517,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 560 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 560 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.