San Francisco County  »  94111  »  Davis St  »  650 Davis St

650 Davis Street, San Francisco, CA 94111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

650 Davis Street, San Francisco, CA 94111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 650 Davis Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94111
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Financial District - Barbary Coast
Parcel ID 0168-057

Sales & Tax Overview for 650 Davis Street, San Francisco

Sale date 11/01/2018
Sale price $245,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $656,326

Lot & Building Information for 650 Davis Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 94,362
Building class Office (O)
Acreage 2.182
Year built 1986
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 650 Davis Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 650 Davis Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 650 Davis Street, San Francisco

How many square feet does 650 Davis Street, San Francisco, CA 94111 have?

This Office (O) located at 650 Davis Street, San Francisco, CA 94111 has a total of 94,362 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 650 Davis Street, San Francisco, CA 94111?

650 Davis Street, San Francisco, CA 94111 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $55,493,830.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 650 Davis Street, San Francisco

No photo available
75 Broadway
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/22/2022
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 6.11 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Sam Setyan, Esq.
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Office space for rent San Francisco Jackson Square Office Listing price not available 150 Sam Setyan, Esq.
(818) 836-4070
San Francisco Jackson Square office space for rent Office Listing price not available 300 Sam Setyan, Esq.
(818) 836-4070
Office space for lease San Francisco Jackson Square Office Listing price not available 500 Sam Setyan, Esq.
(818) 836-4070
San Francisco Jackson Square office space for lease Office Listing price not available 700 Sam Setyan, Esq.
(818) 836-4070
Creative office space for rent San Francisco Jackson Square Office Listing price not available 1,000 Sam Setyan, Esq.
(818) 836-4070
North Park
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 04/09/2026
Lot size 6.11 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Justin Choi
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
650 Davis Street #120 General Office Listing price not available 4,530 Justin Choi
650 Davis Street 1st Floor Retail Listing price not available 650 Justin Choi
650 Davis Street Ground Floor Retail Listing price not available 776 Justin Choi
650 Davis Street 2nd Floor General Office Listing price not available 20,517 Dan Johnson
Jon Moeller
560 Davis Street #140 Retail Listing price not available 1,347 Alex Sagues
Madeline Redmond
635 Davis Street #190 Retail Listing price not available 1,655 Alex Sagues
Madeline Redmond
110 Pacific Ave Mall #110 Retail Listing price not available 2,441 Alex Sagues
Madeline Redmond
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
75 Broadway
650 Davis Street, San Francisco
Property Office
Availability 5 Spaces listed / 2650 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 650 Davis Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 650 Davis Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2018 $245,000,000
12/30/2014 $169,810,206
08/17/2007 $151,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 650 Davis Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 650 Davis Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/20/2024 Ucc - 3 Termination
08/09/2024 Asgt Rents/Leases
08/09/2024 Fixture Filing
08/09/2024 NTC Security Agrmnt
08/09/2024 Asgt Rents/Leases
08/09/2024 Deed of Trust
08/09/2024 Reconveyance
08/09/2024 Substitution Trustee
12/13/2023 Grant Deed in Lieu of Foreclosure
12/12/2023 Ucc - 3 Assignment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 650 Davis Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 650 Davis Street, San Francisco, CA 94111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $656,326
Market value $55,493,830

Assessment History for 650 Davis Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 650 Davis Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $55,493,830 1.1827 $656,326 -35.69%
2024-2025 $87,124,025 1.1714 $1,020,571 +1.45%
2023-2024 $85,415,711 1.1777 $1,005,941 +1.83%
2022-2023 $83,740,895 1.1797 $987,891 +1.76%
2021-2022 $82,098,918 1.18248 $970,803 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,579
Median age 45.6
Average household income $207,171
Family households 44.5%
Occupied housing units 2,432
Owner occupied units 21.2%
Average number of people per household 1.88
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,282,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,140,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 650 Davis Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 650 Davis Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map