San Francisco County  »  94133  »  Montgomery St  »  807 Montgomery St

807 Montgomery Street, San Francisco, CA 94133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

807 Montgomery Street, San Francisco, CA 94133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 807 Montgomery Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94133
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Financial District - Barbary Coast
Parcel ID 0176-006

Sales & Tax Overview for 807 Montgomery Street, San Francisco

Sale date 01/24/2023
Sale price $38,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $56,060

Lot & Building Information for 807 Montgomery Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 10,221
Building class Office (O)
Acreage 0.089
Depth 82
Units 1
Year built 1909
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 807 Montgomery Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 807 Montgomery Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 807 Montgomery Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 807 Montgomery Street, San Francisco, CA 94133 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office (O) located at 807 Montgomery Street, San Francisco, CA 94133 has a total of 10,221 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,717.

What is the year built & the current market value of 807 Montgomery Street, San Francisco, CA 94133?

807 Montgomery Street, San Francisco, CA 94133 was built in 1909 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,740,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 807 Montgomery Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 807 Montgomery Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2023 $38,000,000
10/18/2016 $11,800,000
12/12/2014 $5,231,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 807 Montgomery Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 807 Montgomery Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/24/2023 Reconveyance
01/24/2023 Substitution Trustee
01/24/2023 Ucc - 3 Termination
01/24/2023 Grant Deed
01/24/2023 Release Agreement
04/28/2021 Ucc - 3 Continuation
03/27/2018 Assignment - Financial Statement
03/27/2018 Assignment of Assignment Rents & Leases
03/27/2018 Assignment of Security Agreement
03/27/2018 Assignment of Security Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 807 Montgomery Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 807 Montgomery Street, San Francisco, CA 94133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $56,060
Market value $4,740,000

Assessment History for 807 Montgomery Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 807 Montgomery Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,740,000 1.1827 $56,060 +9.51%
2024-2025 $4,370,000 1.1714 $51,190 +16.13%
2023-2024 $3,743,000 1.1777 $44,081 -40.38%
2022-2023 $6,267,000 1.1797 $73,932 -3.77%
2021-2022 $6,497,000 1.18248 $76,826 +8.66%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,804
Median age 45.5
Average household income $153,281
Family households 39.1%
Occupied housing units 12,653
Owner occupied units 16.5%
Average number of people per household 1.87
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,603,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,517,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 807 Montgomery Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 807 Montgomery Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.