San Francisco County  »  94108  »  Wetmore St  »  135 Wetmore St

135 Wetmore Street, San Francisco, CA 94108 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 Wetmore Street, San Francisco, CA 94108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 Wetmore Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94108
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Nob Hill
Parcel ID 0212-031

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 Wetmore Street, San Francisco

Sale date 09/27/2022
Sale price $2,125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,174

Lot & Building Information for 135 Wetmore Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 693
Building class Vacant Lot - Restrictions (VR)
Acreage 0.051
Units 1
Year built 1908
Stories 1
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- Mixed, Medium Density (RM-3)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 135 Wetmore Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 135 Wetmore Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 Wetmore Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 135 Wetmore Street, San Francisco, CA 94108 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Lot - Restrictions (VR) located at 135 Wetmore Street, San Francisco, CA 94108 has a total of 693 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,066.

What is the year built & the current market value of 135 Wetmore Street, San Francisco, CA 94108?

135 Wetmore Street, San Francisco, CA 94108 was built in 1908 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,382,188.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 Wetmore Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 Wetmore Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2022 $2,125,000
11/14/2017 $1,600,000
03/02/2016 $2,700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 135 Wetmore Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 135 Wetmore Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/27/2022 Reconveyance
09/27/2022 Substitution Trustee
09/27/2022 Asgt Rents/Leases
09/27/2022 Deed of Trust
09/27/2022 Grant Deed
08/06/2020 Deed Lieu Foreclosure
07/12/2019 Deed of Trust
05/03/2019 Reconveyance
05/03/2019 Substitution Trustee
05/03/2019 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 135 Wetmore Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 135 Wetmore Street, San Francisco, CA 94108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $28,174
Market value $2,382,188

Assessment History for 135 Wetmore Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 Wetmore Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,382,188 1.1827 $28,174 +2.98%
2024-2025 $2,335,483 1.1714 $27,358 -17.30%
2023-2024 $2,809,065 1.1777 $33,082 +1.83%
2022-2023 $2,753,990 1.1797 $32,489 +1.76%
2021-2022 $2,699,995 1.18248 $31,927 -1.51%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 Wetmore Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 Wetmore Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lau (Gordon J.) Elementary School 8 Public K-5 644 0.10
Stockton (Commodore) Children Center NR Public K 22 0.10
Cathedral School For Boys NR Private K-8 265 0.23
Parker (Jean) Elementary School 7 Public K-5 149 0.24