San Francisco County  »  94111  »  The Embarcadero  »  1 The Embarcadero

One Embarcadero Center - 1 The Embarcadero, San Francisco, CA 94111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

One Embarcadero Center - 1 The Embarcadero, San Francisco, CA 94111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 The Embarcadero, San Francisco
Zip code 94111
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Financial District - Barbary Coast
Parcel ID 0230-028

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 The Embarcadero, San Francisco

Property tax $4,986,630

Lot & Building Information for 1 The Embarcadero, San Francisco

Building sqft 914,264
Building class Office (O)
Acreage 1.711
Year built 1970
Stories 45

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1 The Embarcadero, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1 The Embarcadero, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 The Embarcadero, San Francisco

How many square feet does One Embarcadero Center - 1 The Embarcadero, San Francisco, CA 94111 have?

This Office (O) located at One Embarcadero Center - 1 The Embarcadero, San Francisco, CA 94111 has a total of 914,264 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of One Embarcadero Center - 1 The Embarcadero, San Francisco, CA 94111?

One Embarcadero Center - 1 The Embarcadero, San Francisco, CA 94111 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $421,630,994.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1 The Embarcadero, San Francisco

One Embarcadero Center
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 05/08/2026
Lot size 1.71 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Rodney C. Diehl
Christine Yuen
Gail Lada
Kimberly Wong
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#1010 General Office Listing price not available 8,889 Christine Yuen
Gail Lada
Kimberly Wong
#730 General Office Listing price not available 3,495 Christine Yuen
Gail Lada
Kimberly Wong
#400 General Office Listing price not available 20,315 Christine Yuen
Gail Lada
Kimberly Wong
#210 General Office Listing price not available 7,702 Christine Yuen
Gail Lada
Kimberly Wong
#1310 General Office Listing price not available 3,054 Christine Yuen
Gail Lada
Kimberly Wong
#1540 General Office Listing price not available 2,990 Christine Yuen
Gail Lada
Kimberly Wong
#800 General Office Listing price not available 20,315 Christine Yuen
Gail Lada
Kimberly Wong
#3600 General Office Listing price not available 15,433 Christine Yuen
Gail Lada
Kimberly Wong
#250 General Office Listing price not available 4,024 Christine Yuen
Gail Lada
Kimberly Wong
#2830 General Office Listing price not available 3,644 Christine Yuen
Gail Lada
Kimberly Wong
#2820 General Office Listing price not available 5,775 Christine Yuen
Gail Lada
Kimberly Wong
#710 General Office Listing price not available 2,517 Christine Yuen
Gail Lada
Kimberly Wong
#1530 General Office Listing price not available 2,717 Christine Yuen
Gail Lada
Kimberly Wong
#320 General Office Listing price not available 2,917 Christine Yuen
Gail Lada
Kimberly Wong
#310 General Office Listing price not available 2,610 Christine Yuen
Gail Lada
Kimberly Wong
#1560 General Office Listing price not available 2,304 Christine Yuen
Gail Lada
Kimberly Wong
#740 General Office Listing price not available 2,301 Christine Yuen
Gail Lada
Kimberly Wong
#750 General Office Listing price not available 9,763 Christine Yuen
Gail Lada
Kimberly Wong
#500 General Office Listing price not available 20,315 Christine Yuen
Gail Lada
Kimberly Wong
#2900 General Office Listing price not available 17,917 Christine Yuen
Gail Lada
Kimberly Wong
#1550 General Office Listing price not available 7,778 Christine Yuen
Gail Lada
Kimberly Wong
#1120 General Office Listing price not available 6,014 Christine Yuen
Gail Lada
Kimberly Wong
#720 General Office Listing price not available 2,239 Christine Yuen
Gail Lada
Kimberly Wong
#2060 General Office Listing price not available 2,224 Christine Yuen
Gail Lada
Kimberly Wong
#2860 General Office Listing price not available 7,150 Christine Yuen
Gail Lada
Kimberly Wong
#1150 General Office Listing price not available 6,029 Christine Yuen
Gail Lada
Kimberly Wong
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease One Embarcadero Center
One Embarcadero Center
1 The Embarcadero, San Francisco
Property General Office
Availability 26 Spaces listed / 190431 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 The Embarcadero, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 The Embarcadero, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 The Embarcadero, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/26/2019 Notice of Non-Responsibility
08/14/2019 Notice Completion
09/11/2017 Notice of Non-Responsibility
06/29/2017 Notice of Non-Responsibility
06/02/2017 Notice of Non-Responsibility
01/05/2017 Notice of Non-Responsibility
08/25/2016 Notice of Non-Responsibility
07/25/2016 Notice of Non-Responsibility
06/30/2016 Notice of Non-Responsibility
05/04/2016 Notice of Non-Responsibility
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 The Embarcadero, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for One Embarcadero Center - One Embarcadero Center - 1 The Embarcadero, San Francisco, CA 94111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,986,630
Market value $421,630,994

Assessment History for 1 The Embarcadero, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 The Embarcadero, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $421,630,994 1.1827 $4,986,630 +2.98%
2024-2025 $413,363,719 1.1714 $4,842,143 +1.45%
2023-2024 $405,258,548 1.1777 $4,772,730 +1.46%
2022-2023 $398,755,811 1.1797 $4,704,122 +1.75%
2021-2022 $390,979,005 1.18248 $4,623,249 -0.32%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,579
Median age 45.6
Average household income $207,171
Family households 44.5%
Occupied housing units 2,432
Owner occupied units 21.2%
Average number of people per household 1.88
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,282,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,140,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 The Embarcadero, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 The Embarcadero, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.