San Francisco County  »  94108  »  Vinton CT  »  20 Vinton CT

20 Vinton Court, San Francisco, CA 94108 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Vinton Court, San Francisco, CA 94108
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Vinton Court, San Francisco
Zip code 94108
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Financial District - Barbary Coast
Parcel ID 0257-007

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Vinton Court, San Francisco

Property tax $5,888

Lot & Building Information for 20 Vinton Court, San Francisco

Building sqft 2,120
Building class Apartment (A)
Acreage 0.026
Units 3
Year built 1923
Stories 2
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Downtown- General (C-3-G)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 20 Vinton Court, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 20 Vinton Court, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Vinton Court, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Vinton Court, San Francisco, CA 94108?

20 Vinton Court, San Francisco, CA 94108 was built in 1923 and has a total of 2,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Vinton Court, San Francisco, CA 94108 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $497,825, the tax amount paid for 20 Vinton Court, San Francisco, CA 94108 is $5,887.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Vinton Court, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Vinton Court, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Vinton Court, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/21/2019 Mechanic's Lien - Release by Claimant
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Vinton Court, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Vinton Court, San Francisco, CA 94108. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,888
Market value $497,825

Assessment History for 20 Vinton Court, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Vinton Court, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $497,825 1.1827 $5,888 +2.98%
2024-2025 $488,064 1.1714 $5,717 +1.45%
2023-2024 $478,495 1.1777 $5,635 +1.83%
2022-2023 $469,114 1.1797 $5,534 +1.77%
2021-2022 $459,916 1.18248 $5,438 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Vinton Court, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Vinton Court, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ecole Notre Dame Des Victoires NR Private K-8 277 0.05
Edwin and Anita Lee Newcomer School NR Public K-5 21 0.23
Lau (Gordon J.) Elementary School 8 Public K-5 644 0.24
Stockton (Commodore) Children Center NR Public K 22 0.28
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 80 0.29

Nearest middle schools

Ecole Notre Dame Des Victoires NR Private K-8 277 0.05
St. Mary's School NR Private PK, K-8 80 0.29
Sterne School NR Private 4-12 208 0.29
Sterne School NR Private 4-12 204 0.29
Gavin Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.40

Nearest high schools

Sterne School NR Private 4-12 208 0.29
Sterne School NR Private 4-12 204 0.29
Gavin Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.40
Tahour Academy NR Private 5-12 6 0.53
Fusion Academy San Francisco NR Private 6-12 55 0.74

Neighbors for 20 Vinton Court, San Francisco

Here are the neighbors for 20 Vinton Court, San Francisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
506 Grant Ave, San Francisco 3,000 10/16/2023 $1,500,000
522 Grant Ave, San Francisco 3,160 11/26/2013 $783,000
519 Grant Ave, San Francisco 6,900 01/15/1993 $1,750,000
710 Powell St, San Francisco 03/11/2026
845 California St, San Francisco 43,006 01/19/2024
717 California St, San Francisco 27,500 08/27/2014
26 Vinton CT, San Francisco
626 Pine St, San Francisco 13,200 07/21/1998
528 Grant Ave, San Francisco 6,000 11/26/2013 $783,000
34 Joice St, San Francisco 3,835 05/11/2023
26 Joice St, San Francisco 2,805 10/22/2014 $3,525,000
501 Grant Ave, San Francisco 19,380 08/23/2021 $5,500,000
433 Kearny St, San Francisco
50 Joice St, San Francisco 7,383 01/19/2024
600 Stockton St, San Francisco 420,654 12/01/2017 $51,045,800
523 Grant Ave, San Francisco 5,000 01/02/2025
500 Grant Ave, San Francisco 2,964 12/05/2016
512 Grant Ave, San Francisco 5,445 05/29/2020 $3,850,000
531 Grant Ave, San Francisco 18,232
720 Powell St, San Francisco 18,001 05/05/2026 $500