San Francisco County  »  94104  »  Pine St  »  358 Pine St

358 Pine Street, San Francisco, CA 94104 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

358 Pine Street, San Francisco, CA 94104
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 358 Pine Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94104
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Financial District - Barbary Coast
Parcel ID 0260-009

Sales & Tax Overview for 358 Pine Street, San Francisco

Sale date 03/16/2026
Sale price $9,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $83,237

Lot & Building Information for 358 Pine Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 18,312
Building class Office (O)
Acreage 0.062
Rooms 45
Units 8
Year built 1928
Stories 7

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 358 Pine Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 358 Pine Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 358 Pine Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 358 Pine Street, San Francisco, CA 94104 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office (O) located at 358 Pine Street, San Francisco, CA 94104 has a total of 18,312 square feet and a current price per square foot of $502.

What is the year built & the current market value of 358 Pine Street, San Francisco, CA 94104?

358 Pine Street, San Francisco, CA 94104 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,037,907.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 8 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 358 Pine Street, San Francisco

No photo available
360 Pine Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/17/2025
Last updated 04/21/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1st Floor Restaurant Listing price not available 4,000 Jaron Eliopoulos
Cameron Tu
Christian Diggs
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
360 Pine Street
358 Pine Street, San Francisco
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 4000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 358 Pine Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 358 Pine Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2026 $9,200,000
02/24/2006 $5,150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 358 Pine Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 358 Pine Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/15/2026 Release of Lien
04/15/2026 Release of Lien
04/02/2026 Reconveyance
03/18/2026 Release of Lien
03/18/2026 Release of Lien
03/18/2026 Release of Lien
03/18/2026 Release of Lien
03/18/2026 Release of Lien
03/16/2026 Subdntn Agreement
03/16/2026 Assignment of Lease
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 358 Pine Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 358 Pine Street, San Francisco, CA 94104. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $83,237
Market value $7,037,907

Assessment History for 358 Pine Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 358 Pine Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,037,907 1.1827 $83,237 +2.98%
2024-2025 $6,899,910 1.1714 $80,826 +1.45%
2023-2024 $6,764,618 1.1777 $79,667 +1.83%
2022-2023 $6,631,980 1.1797 $78,237 +1.76%
2021-2022 $6,501,942 1.18248 $76,884 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 498
Median age 58.1
Average household income $157,448
Family households 47.3%
Occupied housing units 260
Owner occupied units 31.9%
Average number of people per household 1.92
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 358 Pine Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 358 Pine Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.