San Francisco County  »  94102  »  Sutter St  »  625 Sutter St

625 Sutter Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

625 Sutter Street, San Francisco, CA 94102
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 625 Sutter Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94102
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Downtown District 8 - North East
Parcel ID 0297-014

Sales & Tax Overview for 625 Sutter Street, San Francisco

Property tax $11,615

Lot & Building Information for 625 Sutter Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 26,322
Building class Commercial Stores (C)
Acreage 0.153
Rooms 28
Units 3
Year built 1921
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 625 Sutter Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 625 Sutter Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 625 Sutter Street, San Francisco

How many square feet does 625 Sutter Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 have?

This Commercial Stores (C) located at 625 Sutter Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 has a total of 26,322 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 625 Sutter Street, San Francisco, CA 94102?

625 Sutter Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 was built in 1921 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $982,114.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 625 Sutter Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 625 Sutter Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 625 Sutter Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/17/2024 Reconveyance
12/17/2024 Substitution Trustee
08/23/2024 NTC Lien
05/10/2024 Ucc - 3 Continuation
05/17/2019 Reconveyance
05/17/2019 Substitution Trustee
05/17/2019 Reconveyance
05/17/2019 Substitution Trustee
05/14/2019 Deed of Trust
04/22/2019 Modification Deed of Trust & Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 625 Sutter Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 625 Sutter Street, San Francisco, CA 94102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,615
Market value $982,114

Assessment History for 625 Sutter Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 625 Sutter Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $962,858 1.1714 $11,279 +1.45%
2023-2024 $943,979 1.1777 $11,117 +1.83%
2022-2023 $925,471 1.1797 $10,918 +1.76%
2021-2022 $907,326 1.18248 $10,729 -0.31%
2020-2021 $898,024 1.1984 $10,762 +3.58%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,983
Median age 41
Average household income $113,263
Family households 26.3%
Occupied housing units 19,543
Owner occupied units 8.6%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1941
Median value for units with a mortgage $984,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,043,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 625 Sutter Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 625 Sutter Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.