San Francisco County  »  94123  »  Steiner St  »  3322 Steiner St

3322 Steiner Street, San Francisco, CA 94123 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3322 Steiner Street, San Francisco, CA 94123
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3322 Steiner Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94123
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Marina
Parcel ID 0491-018

Sales & Tax Overview for 3322 Steiner Street, San Francisco

Sale date 04/29/2016
Sale price $3,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,702

Lot & Building Information for 3322 Steiner Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 3,060
Building class Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS)
Acreage 0.057
Rooms 8
Units 3
Year built 1907
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3322 Steiner Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 3322 Steiner Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3322 Steiner Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 3322 Steiner Street, San Francisco, CA 94123 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS) located at 3322 Steiner Street, San Francisco, CA 94123 has a total of 3,060 square feet and a current price per square foot of $996.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3322 Steiner Street, San Francisco, CA 94123?

3322 Steiner Street, San Francisco, CA 94123 was built in 1907 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,610,575.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3322 Steiner Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3322 Steiner Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2016 $3,050,000
11/21/2002 $1,350,000
01/09/1991 $355,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3322 Steiner Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3322 Steiner Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/24/2024 Release of Lien
07/24/2024 Release of Lien
01/24/2024 NTC Lien
08/23/2023 NTC Lien
07/28/2021 Release of Lien
05/13/2021 Release Assign Rents
07/28/2020 Notice Lien
05/18/2016 Reconveyance
05/18/2016 Substitution Trustee
05/18/2016 Release of Assigment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3322 Steiner Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 3322 Steiner Street, San Francisco, CA 94123. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $42,702
Market value $3,610,575

Assessment History for 3322 Steiner Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3322 Steiner Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,610,575 1.1827 $42,702 +2.98%
2024-2025 $3,539,781 1.1714 $41,465 +1.45%
2023-2024 $3,470,374 1.1777 $40,871 +1.83%
2022-2023 $3,402,329 1.1797 $40,137 +1.76%
2021-2022 $3,335,618 1.18248 $39,443 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,054
Median age 32.9
Average household income $319,606
Family households 34.0%
Occupied housing units 12,605
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 1.9
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3322 Steiner Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3322 Steiner Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.