San Francisco County  »  94109  »  Sacramento St  »  1725 Sacramento St

1725 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, CA 94109 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1725 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, CA 94109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1725 Sacramento Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94109
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Nob Hill
Parcel ID 0643-001A

Sales & Tax Overview for 1725 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

Sale date 12/10/2021
Sale price $3,445,000
Arm's length
Property tax $54,688

Lot & Building Information for 1725 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 22,755
Building class Garages (Commercial) (G)
Acreage 0.194
Year built 1923
Stories 2
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Polk Street Neighborhood Commercial (NCD-POLK)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1725 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1725 Sacramento Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1725 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1725 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, CA 94109?

1725 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, CA 94109 was built in 1923 and has a total of 22,755 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1725 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, CA 94109 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,623,979, the tax amount paid for 1725 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, CA 94109 is $54,687.

When was 1725 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, CA 94109 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1725 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, CA 94109 was last sold in 12/10/2021 for $3,445,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1725 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1725 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2021 $3,445,000
02/04/1999 $2,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1725 Sacramento Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1725 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/10/2021 Corporation Grant Deed
12/10/2021 Corporation Grant Deed
02/04/1999 Lease
02/04/1999 Deed
03/19/1992 Notice
06/19/1991 Release Lien
05/15/1991 Notice Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1725 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 1725 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, CA 94109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $54,688
Market value $4,623,979

Assessment History for 1725 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1725 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,623,979 1.1827 $54,688 +2.98%
2024-2025 $4,533,315 1.1714 $53,103 +1.45%
2023-2024 $4,444,429 1.1777 $52,342 +20.14%
2022-2023 $3,693,225 1.1797 $43,569 +1.76%
2021-2022 $3,620,812 1.18248 $42,815 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1725 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1725 Sacramento Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Redding Elementary School 5 Public K-5 230 0.17
Spring Valley Elementary School 4 Public K-5 228 0.23
Saint Brigid Academy NR Private PK-8 175 0.35
Saint Brigid Academy NR Private PK-8 175 0.35