San Francisco County  »  94109  »  Sacramento St  »  1727 Sacramento St

1727 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, CA 94109 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1727 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, CA 94109
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1727 Sacramento Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94109
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Nob Hill
Parcel ID 0643-016

Sales & Tax Overview for 1727 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

Property tax $12,990

Lot & Building Information for 1727 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

Building class Parking Lot (PL)
Acreage 0.268

Bike Score

Zoning district Polk Street Neighborhood Commercial (NCD-POLK)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1727 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1727 Sacramento Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1727 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

What is the market value of 1727 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, CA 94109?

The current market value is $1,098,356.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1727 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1727 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1727 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/04/2020 Grant Deed
03/04/2020 Grant Deed
03/04/2020 Grant Deed
03/04/2020 Affidavit of Death
08/15/2011 Revocation & Rescission of Prior Act
10/18/2010 Easement
08/26/2010 Deed
05/18/2010 Declaration of C C & Restricions
04/04/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1727 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 1727 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, CA 94109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,990
Market value $1,098,356

Assessment History for 1727 Sacramento Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1727 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,098,356 1.1827 $12,990 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,076,825 1.1714 $12,614 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,055,717 1.1777 $12,433 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,035,020 1.1797 $12,210 +1.75%
2021-2022 $1,014,814 1.18248 $12,000 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1727 Sacramento Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1727 Sacramento Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Redding Elementary School 5 Public K-5 230 0.18
Spring Valley Elementary School 4 Public K-5 228 0.24
Saint Brigid Academy NR Private PK-8 175 0.34
Saint Brigid Academy NR Private PK-8 175 0.34