San Francisco County  »  94102  »  Haight St  »  20 Haight St

20 Haight Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Haight Street, San Francisco, CA 94102
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Haight Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94102
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Hayes Valley
Parcel ID 0853-023

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Haight Street, San Francisco

Sale date 10/26/2015
Sale price $7,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $99,405

Lot & Building Information for 20 Haight Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 22,800
Building class Office (O)
Acreage 0.241
Rooms 19
Year built 1959
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 20 Haight Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 20 Haight Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Haight Street, San Francisco

How many square feet does 20 Haight Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 have?

This Office (O) located at 20 Haight Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 has a total of 22,800 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 Haight Street, San Francisco, CA 94102?

20 Haight Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,404,957.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 20 Haight Street, San Francisco

No photo available
20 Haight St | Office Building + Parking in Hayes Valley
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/22/2025
Last updated 05/08/2026

AA

10,500± SF office available for sale or for lease in Hayes Valley with 27 parking spaces. 

View Listing

Brokers

Peter Mikacich
Kellam Nelson
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available General Office Listing price not available 10,500 Peter Mikacich
Kellam Nelson

Spaces for Sale in 20 Haight Street, San Francisco

No photo available
20 Haight St | Office Building + Parking in Hayes Valley
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 04/22/2025
Last updated 05/08/2026

For Lease No photo available
20 Haight St | Office Building + Parking in Hayes Valley
20 Haight Street, San Francisco
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 10500 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Haight Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Haight Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2015 $7,100,000
02/05/2015 $4,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Haight Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 Haight Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/24/2024 Release of Lien
07/24/2024 Release of Lien
03/25/2024 NTC Lien
01/24/2024 NTC Lien
07/26/2023 Release of Lien
11/28/2022 NTC Lien
01/22/2020 Release Agreement
01/22/2020 Release of Assignment of Rents
01/22/2020 Reconveyance
05/06/2019 Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Haight Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Haight Street, San Francisco, CA 94102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $99,405
Market value $8,404,957

Assessment History for 20 Haight Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Haight Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $8,240,155 1.1714 $96,525 +1.45%
2023-2024 $8,078,584 1.1777 $95,141 +1.83%
2022-2023 $7,920,181 1.1797 $93,434 +1.76%
2021-2022 $7,764,884 1.18248 $91,818 -0.31%
2020-2021 $7,685,266 1.1984 $92,100 +3.58%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,983
Median age 41
Average household income $113,263
Family households 26.3%
Occupied housing units 19,543
Owner occupied units 8.6%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1941
Median value for units with a mortgage $984,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,043,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Haight Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Haight Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.