San Francisco County  »  94102  »  Haight St  »  67 Haight St

67 Haight Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Haight Street, San Francisco, CA 94102
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Haight Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94102
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Hayes Valley
Parcel ID 0855-003

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Haight Street, San Francisco

Sale date 05/01/2006
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,080

Lot & Building Information for 67 Haight Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 2,075
Building class Office (O)
Acreage 0.038
Rooms 3
Units 1
Year built 1952
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 67 Haight Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 67 Haight Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Haight Street, San Francisco

How many square feet does 67 Haight Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 have?

This Office (O) located at 67 Haight Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 has a total of 2,075 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 67 Haight Street, San Francisco, CA 94102?

67 Haight Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,366,571.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 67 Haight Street, San Francisco

67-71 Haight Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/20/2026
Last updated 01/20/2026
Lot size 0.0385 Acre

AAHayes Valley/Lower HaightCompass Commercial, as the exclusive advisor, is pleased to present the rare opportunity to acquire the fee simple interest in 67-71 Haight Street, San Francisco. ​This mixed-use building comprises two units totaling approximately 2,450 square feet. The upper unit is a beautifully remodeled ±800 square foot one-bedroom, one-bath residential flat. The ground floor features a ±1,650 square foot retail or office space with soaring 16-foot ceilings, offering excellent visibility and flexibility for a variety of uses. Building shall be delivered vacant upon close of escrow. ​67-71 Haight Street presents an ideal opportunity for an owner-user to live upstairs while operating a business below. Alternatively, the property serves as a compelling investment, generating rental income from both units with potential for future development—benefiting from an 85-X height limit. ​This is an extraordinary opportunity to acquire a fully upgraded asset with substantial upside in rental income, perfectly positioned for long-term growth in the ever-evolving San Francisco office market.Compass Commercial is pleased to present a prime office/retail space for lease at 67 Haight Street in San Francisco. The ground-floor commercial unit offers approximately 1,650 square feet of open space featuring soaring 16-foot ceilings, hardwood floors, a kitchen, storage area, and one private restroom. With NCT-3 zoning, the layout offers excellent flexibility for a variety of uses, along with prominent street frontage and strong visibility along Haight Street. This is a rare opportunity to lease a renovated, character-rich space in a highly accessible location near Hayes Valley, surrounded by an abundance of popular restaurants, cafés, and shops.

View Listing

Brokers

Davis Nguyen
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
67 Haight Street Office Listing price not available 1,650 Davis Nguyen

Spaces for Sale in 67 Haight Street, San Francisco

67-71 Haight Street
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 01/20/2026
Last updated 01/20/2026
Lot size 0.0385 Acre

View Listing

Brokers

Davis Nguyen
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 67-71 Haight Street
67-71 Haight Street
67 Haight Street, San Francisco
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1650 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Haight Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Haight Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2006 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 67 Haight Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/02/2017 Grant Deed
05/01/2006 Deed of Trust
05/01/2006 Deed
04/12/2006 Affadavit Death
04/12/2006 Affadavit Death
02/13/2006 Affadavit Death
09/13/1995 Deed
10/11/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Haight Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Haight Street, San Francisco, CA 94102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,162
Current property tax $16,080
Market value $1,366,571

Assessment History for 67 Haight Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Haight Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,339,776 1.1714 $15,694 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,313,506 1.1777 $15,469 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,287,751 1.1797 $15,192 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,262,501 1.18248 $14,929 -0.31%
2020-2021 $1,249,556 1.1984 $14,975 +3.58%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,983
Median age 41
Average household income $113,263
Family households 26.3%
Occupied housing units 19,543
Owner occupied units 8.6%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1941
Median value for units with a mortgage $984,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,043,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Haight Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Haight Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.