San Francisco County  »  94118  »  Jackson St  »  3695 Jackson St

3695 Jackson Street, San Francisco, CA 94118 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3695 Jackson Street, San Francisco, CA 94118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3695 Jackson Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94118
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Presidio Heights
Parcel ID 0988-017

Sales & Tax Overview for 3695 Jackson Street, San Francisco

Property tax $14,921

Lot & Building Information for 3695 Jackson Street, San Francisco

Building class Vacant Lot - Restrictions (VR)
Acreage 0.168

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family (RH-1)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3695 Jackson Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 3695 Jackson Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3695 Jackson Street, San Francisco

What is the market value of 3695 Jackson Street, San Francisco, CA 94118?

The current market value is $1,261,613.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3695 Jackson Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3695 Jackson Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3695 Jackson Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/18/2008 Deed
08/10/2004 Deed
08/10/2004 Deed
08/10/2004 Certification of Trust
08/10/2004 Certification of Trust
08/10/2004 Affadavit Death
05/28/1996 Deed
07/11/1990 Resignation of Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3695 Jackson Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 3695 Jackson Street, San Francisco, CA 94118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,921
Market value $1,261,613

Assessment History for 3695 Jackson Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3695 Jackson Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,261,613 1.1827 $14,921 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,236,877 1.1714 $14,489 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,212,625 1.1777 $14,281 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,188,849 1.1797 $14,025 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,165,540 1.18248 $13,782 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3695 Jackson Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3695 Jackson Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Presidio Hill School NR Private K-8 223 0.07
One Fifty Parker Avenue School NR Private K 0 0.47
San Francisco Expeditionary School NR Private 3-8 8 0.58
Presidio Children Center NR Public K 21 0.65