San Francisco County  »  94118  »  Arguello Blvd  »  574 Arguello Blvd

574 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

574 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 574 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco
Zip code 94118
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Lone Mountain
Parcel ID 1131-012

Sales & Tax Overview for 574 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

Sale date 07/11/2024
Sale price $2,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,811

Lot & Building Information for 574 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

Building sqft 3,240
Building class Flats & Duplex (F)
Acreage 0.06
Units 2
Year built 1938
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, Two Family (RH-2)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 574 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 574 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 574 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 574 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118?

574 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 was built in 1938 and has a total of 3,240 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 574 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,759,641, the tax amount paid for 574 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 is $20,811.

When was 574 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 last sold?

574 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118 was last sold in 09/23/2024.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 574 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 574 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2024 $2,650,000
02/03/2014 $730,000
10/12/2010 $1,350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 574 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 574 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/23/2024 Grant Deed
07/11/2024 Grant Deed
07/03/2024 Res Energy Inspctn
04/12/2016 Grant Deed
04/12/2016 Grant Deed
02/03/2014 Agreement
02/03/2014 Grant Deed
10/12/2010 Deed
10/12/2010 Affadavit Death
01/11/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 574 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 574 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, CA 94118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $20,811
Market value $1,759,641

Assessment History for 574 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 574 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,759,641 1.1827 $20,811 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,725,139 1.1714 $20,208 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,691,316 1.1777 $19,919 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,658,157 1.1797 $19,561 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,625,645 1.18248 $19,223 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 574 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 574 Arguello Boulevard, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

One Fifty Parker Avenue School NR Private K 0 0.31
Mccoppin (Frank) Elementary School 7 Public K-5 215 0.41
Peabody (George) Elementary School 8 Public K-5 269 0.45
Zion Lutheran School NR Private K-8 160 0.50