San Francisco County  »  1100 Oak St

1100 Oak Street, San Francisco, CA 94117 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1100 Oak Street, San Francisco, CA 94117
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1100 Oak Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94117
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Haight Ashbury
Parcel ID 1215-016

Sales & Tax Overview for 1100 Oak Street, San Francisco

Property tax $25,804

Lot & Building Information for 1100 Oak Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 16,575
Building class Commercial Stores (C)
Acreage 0.473
Depth 38
Rooms 36
Units 10
Year built 1983
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1100 Oak Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1100 Oak Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1100 Oak Street, San Francisco

How many square feet does 1100 Oak Street, San Francisco, CA 94117 have?

This Commercial Stores (C) located at 1100 Oak Street, San Francisco, CA 94117 has a total of 16,575 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1100 Oak Street, San Francisco, CA 94117?

1100 Oak Street, San Francisco, CA 94117 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,181,822.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1100 Oak Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1100 Oak Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1100 Oak Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/29/2022 Release Agreement
01/26/2022 NTC Nonresponsibility
07/25/2013 Agreement
01/11/2012 Mechanics Lien
06/30/2011 Notice of Non-Responsibility
01/20/2011 Lease
11/10/2008 Deed
08/01/1997 Agreement
03/21/1997 Declaration of C C & Restricions
05/21/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1100 Oak Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 1100 Oak Street, San Francisco, CA 94117. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,804
Market value $2,181,822

Assessment History for 1100 Oak Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1100 Oak Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,181,822 1.1827 $25,804 +2.98%
2024-2025 $2,139,042 1.1714 $25,057 +1.45%
2023-2024 $2,097,101 1.1777 $24,698 +1.83%
2022-2023 $2,055,983 1.1797 $24,254 +1.76%
2021-2022 $2,015,670 1.18248 $23,835 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,198
Median age 35.2
Average household income $246,854
Family households 32.9%
Occupied housing units 17,567
Owner occupied units 28.8%
Average number of people per household 1.99
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,601,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,601,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1100 Oak Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1100 Oak Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.