San Francisco County  »  94122  »  Irving St  »  530 Irving St

530 Irving Street, San Francisco, CA 94122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

530 Irving Street, San Francisco, CA 94122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 530 Irving Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94122
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Inner Sunset
Parcel ID 1755-012

Sales & Tax Overview for 530 Irving Street, San Francisco

Sale date 10/30/2009
Sale price $152,500
Arm's length
Property tax $23,719

Lot & Building Information for 530 Irving Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 3,600
Building class Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS)
Acreage 0.063
Rooms 13
Units 3
Year built 1907
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 530 Irving Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 530 Irving Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 530 Irving Street, San Francisco

How many square feet does 530 Irving Street, San Francisco, CA 94122 have?

This Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS) located at 530 Irving Street, San Francisco, CA 94122 has a total of 3,600 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 530 Irving Street, San Francisco, CA 94122?

530 Irving Street, San Francisco, CA 94122 was built in 1907 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,005,514.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 530 Irving Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 530 Irving Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2009 $152,500
07/26/1994 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 530 Irving Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 530 Irving Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/07/2025 Assgn Deed of Trust
07/18/2023 Quitclaim Deed Trust Transfer
07/24/2020 Reconveyance
07/24/2020 Substitution Trustee
06/29/2020 Deed of Trust 07/01/2050
02/07/2019 Reconveyance
11/14/2018 Deed of Trust 12/01/2048
03/22/2017 Release Lien
02/23/2017 Notice Lien
05/17/2016 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 530 Irving Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 530 Irving Street, San Francisco, CA 94122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $23,719
Market value $2,005,514

Assessment History for 530 Irving Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 530 Irving Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,005,514 1.1827 $23,719 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,966,193 1.1714 $23,032 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,927,644 1.1777 $22,702 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,889,850 1.1797 $22,295 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,852,798 1.18248 $21,909 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,819
Median age 43.1
Average household income $191,796
Family households 57.7%
Occupied housing units 22,354
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1942
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,589,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,362,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 530 Irving Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 530 Irving Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.