San Francisco County  »  94122  »  7th Ave  »  1288 7th Ave

1288 7th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1288 7th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1288 7th Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94122
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Inner Sunset
Parcel ID 1755-014

Sales & Tax Overview for 1288 7th Avenue, San Francisco

Current property tax $5,561

Lot & Building Information for 1288 7th Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 2,900
Building class Flats & Duplex (F)
Acreage 0.055
Units 3
Stories 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, Two Family (RH-2)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1288 7th Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1288 7th Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1288 7th Avenue, San Francisco

How many square feet does 1288 7th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94122 have?

This Flats & Duplex (F) located at 1288 7th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94122 has a total of 2,900 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1288 7th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94122 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $477,191, the tax amount paid for 1288 7th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94122 is $5,643.

When was 1288 7th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94122 last sold?

1288 7th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94122 was last sold in 07/03/2019.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1288 7th Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1288 7th Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1288 7th Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/20/2023 Resc NTC Constraints
08/09/2022 NTC CNSTRNTS Property
07/03/2019 Trust Transfer Deed
07/03/2019 Grant Deed
07/03/2019 Trustee's Deed
07/24/2018 Release Lien
06/25/2018 Notice Lien
10/03/2017 Affidavit-Change of Trustee/Successor
06/26/2017 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
09/18/2008 Release Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1288 7th Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 1288 7th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,644
Current property tax $5,561
Market value $477,191

Assessment History for 1288 7th Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1288 7th Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $477,191 1.1827 $5,644 +2.98%
2024-2025 $467,836 1.1714 $5,480 +1.45%
2023-2024 $458,665 1.1777 $5,402 +1.83%
2022-2023 $449,675 1.1797 $5,305 +1.76%
2021-2022 $440,860 1.18248 $5,213 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1288 7th Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1288 7th Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunset Progressive School (Will open: Fall 2015) NR Private K-1 0 0.04
St Anne Elementary School NR Private PK-8 304 0.42
St Anne Elementary School NR Private PK-8 304 0.42
Yu (Alice Fong) Elementary School 9 Public K-8 586 0.49